
9310 Bellview, Apple Valley, CA 92308
9310 Bellview, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Property Description
Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home on a permanent foundation offering 1,440 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Situated on 1.86 acres in the heart of Apple Valley, this property provides ample room for horses, outdoor enjoyment, and the potential to build an additional dwelling, and is completely fenced and cross fenced. The home is move-in ready and features a spacious layout with plenty of natural light. Enjoy amazing sunrises, sunsets, and spectacular evening views of city lights and the surrounding mountains. A wonderful opportunity for those seeking space, privacy, and High Desert living.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 15.7% below the median closed sale of $415,000. Price per sqft ($243) is a 17% discount to closed comps ($294).
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9515 Yucca Street | Apple Valley | 1991 | 3 | 2 | 1,258 | 49,222 | $318 | $399,900 | 41 | 87 |
| 13383 Franceska | Apple Valley | 1989 | 3 | 2 | 1,184 | 18,036 | $341 | $403,500 | 16 | 84 |
| 23560 Tussing Ranch | Apple Valley | 1991 | 3 | 2 | 1,293 | 38,676 | $297 | $384,000 | 129 | 84 |
| 12839 Running Deer Road | Apple Valley | 2001 | 3 | 2 | 1,196 | 18,113 | $339 | $405,000 | 17 | 80 |
| 16422 Tolowa Road | Apple Valley | 1987 | 3 | 2 | 1,186 | 7,910 | $295 | $350,000 | 2 | 80 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1,223.4 | 26,391.4 | $318 | $388,480 | 41 | |||
| Median | 1,196 | $399,900 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17239 Candlewood | Apple Valley | 1984 | 09/24/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,516 | 43,995 | $480,000 | $480,000 | $317 | 1.00 | 54 | 86 |
| 14643 Havasu Ln | Apple Valley | 1979 | 10/05/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,542 | 26,250 | $410,000 | $400,000 | $259 | 0.98 | 76 | 85 |
| 22411 Roundup | Apple Valley | 1980 | 09/25/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,516 | 48,787 | $429,900 | $415,000 | $274 | 0.96 | 167 | 84 |
| 21021 Geronimo | Apple Valley | 1980 | 09/25/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,395 | 19,700 | $425,000 | $425,000 | $305 | 1.00 | 80 | 83 |
| 11072 Moki Court | Apple Valley | 1987 | 10/07/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,281 | 21,200 | $400,000 | $405,000 | $316 | 1.01 | 78 | 83 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.2 | 1,450 | 31,986.4 | $425,000 | $425,000 | $294.2 | — | 91 | ||||
| Median | 1,516 | $415,000 | $415,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.