
906 North 4th, Banning, CA 92220
906 North 4th, Banning, CA 92220
Property Description
NEW FLOORING, NEW BATHROOM, NEW KITCHEN, and more. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking to add value and make it their own. While it does need some updates, the property sits on a large lot with plenty of room to expand or upgrade. Conveniently located near grocery stores, 10 min walk to public transportation, and with easy access to the freeway, this home combines practicality with potential. Whether you’re an investor or a homeowner ready to customize, this property is a diamond in the rough with endless possibilities.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Banning · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $505,000. Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2174 Lincoln | Banning | 1961 | 3 | 2 | 1,345 | 6,970 | $316 | $425,000 | 85 | 92 |
| 1035 Hoffer Street | Banning | 1963 | 3 | 2 | 1,405 | 6,970 | $349 | $490,000 | 174 | 91 |
| 1107 Pauma Valley | Banning | 1988 | 3 | 2 | 1,298 | 6,098 | $239 | $310,000 | 39 | 82 |
| 607 Indian Wells Road | Banning | 1989 | 2 | 2 | 1,452 | 5,663 | $231 | $335,000 | 18 | 81 |
| 45785 Coyote | Banning | 1981 | 3 | 2 | 1,239 | 9,583 | $307 | $380,000 | 53 | 81 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.8 | 2.0 | 1,347.8 | 7,056.8 | $288.4 | $388,000 | 73.8 | |||
| Median | 1,345 | $380,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 546 Indian School Lane | Banning | 1960 | 09/18/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,512 | 7,405 | $469,000 | $484,000 | $320 | 1.03 | 80 | 94 |
| 4994 Spring View Drive | Banning | 1997 | 09/25/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,672 | 7,841 | $539,000 | $535,000 | $320 | 0.99 | 34 | 90 |
| 5633 Riviera | Banning | 1988 | 10/09/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,505 | 7,841 | $385,000 | $379,009 | $252 | 0.98 | 79 | 89 |
| 1043 Juniper | Banning | 1989 | 10/06/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,538 | 7,405 | $495,000 | $505,000 | $328 | 1.02 | 40 | 89 |
| 1164 Hermosa Avenue | Banning | 2026 | 09/29/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,600 | 9,148 | $515,000 | $537,000 | $336 | 1.04 | 132 | 87 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.0 | 1,565.4 | 7,928 | $488,001.8 | $488,001.8 | $311.2 | — | 73 | ||||
| Median | 1,538 | $505,000 | $505,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.