
7726 Terra Manor, Riverside, CA 92507
7726 Terra Manor, Riverside, CA 92507
Property Description
Welcome to this near-new 2022-built Farmhouse-style home. It is in a brand new community Spring Mountain Ranch. Great location in the area. Short driving distance to University of California Riverside, UCR Medical School, Loma Linda Hospital , Riverside Stem Academy. The property has many upgrades and features 4 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms, 2-car garage. The garage floor is upgrades with paint. This home is Energy Star rated, leased solar, is a big save for electricity. New paint, New and beautiful backyard with cement, artificial grass and rose, which is nice and clean with low maintenance. Walking distance to Spring Mountain Ranch Park, which features a basketball court, sand volleyball court, and BBQ and picnic areas.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Riverside · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $663,000. Price per sqft ($345) is a 11% discount to closed comps ($388). Closed comps sold at 100% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20237 Breeze Blooms Drive | Riverside | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 1,566 | 5,227 | $402 | $629,000 | 6 | 87 |
| 19981 Silvercrest Lane | Riverside | 1992 | 4 | 2 | 1,480 | 4,792 | $399 | $589,900 | 32 | 81 |
| 5191 Westerfield Street | Riverside | 1999 | 3 | 2 | 1,481 | 4,792 | $422 | $625,000 | 81 | 79 |
| 11162 Cochran | Riverside | 1977 | 4 | 2 | 1,595 | 6,970 | $408 | $650,000 | 5 | 76 |
| 8829 California | Riverside | 1956 | 3 | 2 | 1,590 | 6,970 | $390 | $620,000 | 16 | 72 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.4 | 2.2 | 1,542.4 | 5,750.2 | $404.2 | $622,780 | 28 | |||
| Median | 1,566 | $625,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7690 Terra Manor | Riverside | 2023 | 09/30/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,063 | 4,792 | $655,000 | $648,000 | $314 | 0.99 | 56 | 93 |
| 7187 Flourish Street | Riverside | 2026 | 10/02/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,132 | 3,055 | $699,990 | $699,990 | $328 | 1.00 | 165 | 85 |
| 2845 Roncador | Riverside | 1972 | 09/29/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,569 | 6,534 | $699,999 | $705,000 | $449 | 1.01 | 129 | 76 |
| 6108 Rayann Court | Riverside | 1991 | 10/09/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,550 | 7,841 | $618,000 | $625,000 | $403 | 1.01 | 65 | 74 |
| 10426 Bonneville | Riverside | 1964 | 10/06/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,481 | 7,405 | $655,000 | $663,000 | $448 | 1.01 | 121 | 73 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.6 | 2.6 | 1,759 | 5,925.4 | $668,198 | $668,198 | $388.4 | — | 107.2 | ||||
| Median | 1,569 | $663,000 | $663,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.