
7115 Rubidoux, Yucca Valley, CA 92284
7115 Rubidoux, Yucca Valley, CA 92284
Property Description
THIS GREAT PROPERTY OFFERS 3 BEDROOMS AND 3 BATHROOMS, RECORD SHOWS 2 BUT THERE ARE 3. FAMILY ROOM KITCHEN/DINING COMBO, FORMAL LIVING ROOM, LAUNDRY ROOM, TILE FLOORS, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, PATIO, BRICK AND CHAIN LINK GATED, WITH ALMOST HALF OF AN ACRE OF LAND IT OFFER ENDLESS OPPORTUNIES. iT IS AN APPROVED SHORT SALE. THIS PROPERTY IS GREAT FOR GROWING FAMILY. THERE ARE SOLAR PANELS ON THIS PROPERTY, BUYER TO ASSUME THE LEASE.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Yucca Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 4.2% below the median closed sale of $360,000.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56616 Mountain View Trail | Yucca Valley | 1977 | 3 | 2 | 1,100 | 19,261 | $344 | $378,000 | 41 | 90 |
| 7587 Elk | Yucca Valley | 1973 | 3 | 2 | 1,034 | 14,250 | $338 | $350,000 | 17 | 88 |
| 7765 Valley Vista Avenue | Yucca Valley | 1979 | 3 | 2 | 1,056 | 22,046 | $255 | $269,000 | 60 | 87 |
| 58068 Pimlico Street | Yucca Valley | 1984 | 3 | 2 | 1,100 | 18,000 | $143 | $157,500 | 220 | 84 |
| 55668 Encelia Drive | Yucca Valley | 1986 | 2 | 2 | 1,084 | 22,215 | $299 | $323,900 | 65 | 81 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.8 | 2.0 | 1,074.8 | 19,154.4 | $275.8 | $295,680 | 80.6 | |||
| Median | 1,084 | $323,900 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 Cherokee | Yucca Valley | 1967 | 08/27/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,209 | 17,100 | $288,500 | $285,500 | $236 | 0.99 | 27 | 92 |
| 6381 Airway Avenue | Yucca Valley | 1981 | 10/02/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,352 | 17,998 | $420,000 | $420,000 | $311 | 1.00 | 38 | 90 |
| 58353 Arcadia | Yucca Valley | 1980 | 10/02/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,368 | 18,000 | $364,900 | $360,000 | $263 | 0.99 | 77 | 90 |
| 6998 Lennox | Yucca Valley | 1963 | 08/07/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,188 | 17,998 | $309,900 | $309,900 | $261 | 1.00 | 57 | 90 |
| 56771 Piute Trail | Yucca Valley | 1973 | 10/02/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,550 | 18,150 | $415,000 | $405,000 | $261 | 0.98 | 77 | 88 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1,333.4 | 17,849.2 | $356,080 | $356,080 | $266.4 | — | 55.2 | ||||
| Median | 1,352 | $360,000 | $360,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.