
54950 Camino Del Cielo Court, Yucca Valley, CA 92284
54950 Camino Del Cielo Court, Yucca Valley, CA 92284
Property Description
Absolutely gorgeous home in a great cul-de-sac location in the County Club area. Enter to large living room with tile flooring, high ceilings and fireplace. Open concept includes the amazing kitchen with granite counters and large center island. Bedrooms are spacious! Master enjoys a large walk in closet. Both bathrooms feature custom tile and granite countertops. This home backs up to the golf course, giving nice views and extra trees and space to enjoy. Huge back patio faces east, providing shade in the summer afternoons. The patio also has beautiful slate flooring, lighting and ceiling fans.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Yucca Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 62.6% above the median closed sale of $373,210. Price per sqft ($348) is a 38% premium to closed comps ($252).
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7983 Grand | Yucca Valley | 1970 | 3 | 2 | 1,466 | 19,500 | $188 | $275,000 | 3 | 80 |
| 56455 Carlyle Drive | Yucca Valley | 1977 | 3 | 2 | 1,479 | 18,150 | $213 | $315,000 | 125 | 80 |
| 7009 Hanford Ave | Yucca Valley | 1981 | 3 | 2 | 1,412 | 18,020 | $212 | $300,000 | 155 | 78 |
| 58271 Caliente | Yucca Valley | 1983 | 3 | 2 | 1,432 | 20,000 | $283 | $405,000 | 3 | 77 |
| 57530 Warren Way | Yucca Valley | 1963 | 3 | 2 | 1,480 | 21,000 | $274 | $404,900 | 65 | 75 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1,453.8 | 19,334 | $234 | $339,980 | 70.2 | |||
| Median | 1,466 | $315,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56771 Piute Trail | Yucca Valley | 1973 | 10/02/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,550 | 18,150 | $415,000 | $405,000 | $261 | 0.98 | 77 | 82 |
| 57944 Ivanhoe Drive | Yucca Valley | 1981 | 09/25/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,588 | 19,166 | $373,210 | $373,210 | $235 | 1.00 | 41 | 81 |
| 6295 Avila Road | Yucca Valley | 1977 | 09/09/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,848 | 21,344 | $530,000 | $530,000 | $287 | 1.00 | 95 | 81 |
| 57361 Saint Marys Drive | Yucca Valley | 1979 | 10/05/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,507 | 14,250 | $364,500 | $363,000 | $241 | 1.00 | 72 | 80 |
| 8739 Palomar Avenue | Yucca Valley | 1982 | 09/23/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,484 | 18,500 | $350,000 | $350,000 | $236 | 1.00 | 41 | 80 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1,595.4 | 18,282 | $404,242 | $404,242 | $252 | — | 65.2 | ||||
| Median | 1,550 | $373,210 | $373,210 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.