
549 Kumquat Court, Santa Paula, CA 93060
549 Kumquat Court, Santa Paula, CA 93060
Property Description
549 Kumquat Court pairs a spacious, thoughtfully designed interior with something especially rare in Harvest at Limoneira: a truly generous yard. Set on a corner lot, the Lavender floor plan feels bright and open, with wide-plank flooring throughout the main level and rich blue accent walls that give the home personality. The kitchen sits at the center of it all, featuring abundant cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, generous counter space, and an oversized island with seating for five, flowing seamlessly into the living and dining areas. Upstairs, four bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, work, or everyday life, including a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet and private bath. Outside is where this home really separates itself. The unusually large yard has been thoughtfully finished with low-maintenance turf, pavers, established landscaping, a covered patio, garden space, and a storage shed - with plenty of room to dine, entertain, play, garden, and actually enjoy being outside. A full driveway provides additional parking alongside the two-car garage, while owned solar adds everyday efficiency. Life at Harvest extends well beyond the home, with resort-style pools and spa, a fitness center, clubhouse, community garden, playgrounds, parks, sports fields, and gathering spaces, all framed by Santa Paula's surrounding mountains. Weekends can be spent poolside, meeting friends at the Farmhouse, walking to the park, or enjoying an evening outside without ever leaving the community.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Santa Paula · Single Family Residence
Listed 4.8% above the median closed sale of $754,000.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1951 Meyer Court | Santa Paula | 2020 | 4 | 4 | 2,213 | 3,058 | $340 | $752,000 | 49 | 97 |
| 336 Allen Drive | Santa Paula | 2021 | 4 | 3 | 1,970 | 3,194 | $339 | $668,000 | 19 | 92 |
| 301 Allen Drive | Santa Paula | 2022 | 4 | 3 | 1,970 | 1,830 | $335 | $660,000 | 2 | 87 |
| 1867 Malalenca Road | Santa Paula | 2024 | 4 | 3 | 1,960 | 1,960 | $395 | $775,000 | 5 | 86 |
| 2145 Perdido Lane | Santa Paula | 2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,403 | 3,500 | $291 | $699,990 | 90 | 86 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 3.4 | 2,103.2 | 2,708.4 | $340 | $710,998 | 33 | |||
| Median | 1,970 | $699,990 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 562 Kumquat Court | Santa Paula | 2022 | 07/16/2026 | 5 | 4 | 2,452 | 2,481 | $759,000 | $751,400 | $306 | 0.99 | 97 | 88 |
| 2027 Pyrenes Place | Santa Paula | 2026 | 07/27/2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,403 | 3,473 | $799,990 | $799,990 | $333 | 1.00 | 163 | 86 |
| 361 Allen Drive | Santa Paula | 2022 | 09/29/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,868 | 1,728 | $699,000 | $699,000 | $374 | 1.00 | 74 | 85 |
| 2111 Seville | Santa Paula | 2020 | 05/22/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,932 | 4,791 | $765,000 | $754,000 | $390 | 0.99 | 158 | 84 |
| 383 Eureka Drive | Santa Paula | 2020 | 08/07/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,226 | 3,734 | $765,000 | $755,000 | $339 | 0.99 | 63 | 81 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 3.4 | 2,176.2 | 3,241.4 | $751,878 | $751,878 | $348.4 | — | 111 | ||||
| Median | 2,226 | $754,000 | $754,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.