
4700 Skyview, Banning, CA 92220
4700 Skyview, Banning, CA 92220
Property Description
EXCELLENT LOCATION!!!! You must see it to appreciate it, located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the gated 55+ Sun Lakes Country Club Community. Welcome to this great single-story home, with an open floorplan completely remodeled three years ago. Situated in one of the most desirable locations of this community, with breathtaking views of the golf course, tranquil lakes and the beautiful mountains. This thoughtfully designed floor plan features 2 spacious bedrooms and 1.75 bath with an open layout that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area creating a perfect gathering place. Step out to the backyard that overlooks the golf course and simply relax, enjoying the surroundings. Sun Lakes Country Club offers resort-style amenities including two 18-hole golf courses, clubhouses, swimming pools, fitness center, tennis, pickleball and a variety of clubs and social activities. Seller is open for negotiation if buyer is interested in the furniture and decorations.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Banning · Single Family Residence
Listed 15.2% above the median closed sale of $369,000. Price per sqft ($289) is a 17% premium to closed comps ($247).
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4968 Oakhurst Avenue | Banning | 1997 | 2 | 2 | 1,402 | 4,356 | $249 | $349,000 | 47 | 96 |
| 607 Indian Wells Road | Banning | 1989 | 2 | 2 | 1,452 | 5,663 | $231 | $335,000 | 17 | 91 |
| 912 Cypress Point Drive | Banning | 1989 | 2 | 2 | 1,245 | 4,356 | $257 | $320,000 | 15 | 87 |
| 1219 Cypress Point | Banning | 1989 | 2 | 2 | 1,195 | 4,792 | $274 | $327,000 | 17 | 87 |
| 1107 Pauma Valley | Banning | 1988 | 3 | 2 | 1,298 | 6,098 | $239 | $310,000 | 38 | 86 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1,318.4 | 5,053 | $250 | $328,200 | 26.8 | |||
| Median | 1,298 | $327,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6099 Turnberry | Banning | 1999 | 09/11/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,471 | 4,356 | $399,000 | $365,000 | $248 | 0.92 | 64 | 98 |
| 1154 Fairway Oaks | Banning | 1990 | 09/15/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,505 | 4,792 | $379,900 | $375,000 | $249 | 0.99 | 40 | 95 |
| 893 Twin Hills | Banning | 2000 | 08/31/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,294 | 5,227 | $369,000 | $369,000 | $285 | 1.00 | 34 | 95 |
| 4965 Rio Bravo | Banning | 2001 | 08/31/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,542 | 4,792 | $349,912 | $324,900 | $211 | 0.93 | 55 | 94 |
| 1560 Pine Valley | Banning | 1992 | 09/21/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,623 | 4,356 | $358,000 | $389,000 | $240 | 1.09 | 31 | 93 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1,487 | 4,704.6 | $364,580 | $364,580 | $246.6 | — | 44.8 | ||||
| Median | 1,505 | $369,000 | $369,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.