
434 Knotgrass Street, Hemet, CA 92543
434 Knotgrass Street, Hemet, CA 92543
Property Description
Stunning two-story gem. The spacious 4 bedroom home with a loft, and 3 baths offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. The main floor showcases an open layout featuring a Great Room, a Dining area and an inviting Kitchen area. The Kitchen features quartz kitchen countertops, brown thermofoil cabinets and stainless steel microwave, stove and dishwasher by GE. Enjoy the McSweeny neighborhood parks, resort-style pool, basketball courts, fitness center, and an outdoor BBQ plaza. Shopping, dining and entertainment are all in close proximity.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Hemet · Single Family Residence
Listed 4.2% above the median closed sale of $550,000.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1736 Chute | Hemet | 2022 | 4 | 3 | 2,591 | 5,227 | $212 | $550,000 | 39 | 96 |
| 280 Berrybush | Hemet | 2024 | 4 | 3 | 2,371 | 5,227 | $240 | $570,000 | 65 | 93 |
| 1331 Veronica Trail | Hemet | 2005 | 4 | 3 | 2,491 | 5,663 | $191 | $476,000 | 52 | 90 |
| 7634 Dulce | Hemet | 2004 | 4 | 3 | 2,460 | 6,970 | $206 | $505,900 | 11 | 88 |
| 1332 Veronica Trail | Hemet | 2006 | 4 | 3 | 2,390 | 5,227 | $192 | $460,000 | 29 | 86 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2,460.6 | 5,662.8 | $208.2 | $512,380 | 39.2 | |||
| Median | 2,460 | $505,900 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5160 Rowel Street | Hemet | 2023 | 10/06/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,590 | 5,227 | $549,990 | $550,000 | $212 | 1.00 | 94 | 97 |
| 5085 Hoss | Hemet | 2023 | 09/16/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,712 | 4,988 | $550,000 | $550,000 | $203 | 1.00 | 102 | 96 |
| 5073 Moon Eye Way | Hemet | 2023 | 09/17/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,712 | 6,307 | $579,000 | $575,000 | $212 | 0.99 | 111 | 96 |
| 1385 Caprice Court | Hemet | 2022 | 09/17/2026 | 5 | 3 | 2,312 | 6,003 | $534,900 | $535,000 | $231 | 1.00 | 50 | 90 |
| 4833 Stirrup Court | Hemet | 2024 | 09/08/2026 | 5 | 3 | 2,374 | 6,534 | $550,000 | $550,500 | $232 | 1.00 | 28 | 90 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.4 | 3.0 | 2,540 | 5,811.8 | $552,100 | $552,100 | $218 | — | 77 | ||||
| Median | 2,590 | $550,000 | $550,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.