
399 Northwood Ave, Banning, CA 92220
399 Northwood Ave, Banning, CA 92220
Property Description
2 bedrooms. 2 baths. Office/den. No rear neighbors. This single-story home is located in the highly sought after Sun Lakes 55+ community, offering privacy, flexibility, and a resort-style lifestyle right outside your door. Enjoy golf on two 18-hole courses, a driving range, pools, tennis, pickleball, bocce ball, fitness facilities, clubhouses with restaurants, a grand ballroom, library, and pro shop. With numerous clubs, social events, and activities, there are plenty of ways to stay active and connected. Shopping, dining, medical facilities, and Morongo Casino are all conveniently nearby.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Banning · Single Family Residence
Listed 10.7% below the median closed sale of $375,000. Price per sqft ($228) is a 10% discount to closed comps ($254).
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4968 Oakhurst Avenue | Banning | 1997 | 2 | 2 | 1,402 | 4,356 | $249 | $349,000 | 47 | 96 |
| 607 Indian Wells Road | Banning | 1989 | 2 | 2 | 1,452 | 5,663 | $231 | $335,000 | 18 | 92 |
| 912 Cypress Point Drive | Banning | 1989 | 2 | 2 | 1,245 | 4,356 | $257 | $320,000 | 16 | 90 |
| 1219 Cypress Point | Banning | 1989 | 2 | 2 | 1,195 | 4,792 | $274 | $327,000 | 17 | 88 |
| 1291 Cypress Point | Banning | 1995 | 3 | 2 | 1,254 | 4,356 | $278 | $349,000 | 51 | 87 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1,309.6 | 4,704.6 | $257.8 | $336,000 | 29.8 | |||
| Median | 1,254 | $335,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6099 Turnberry | Banning | 1999 | 09/11/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,471 | 4,356 | $399,000 | $365,000 | $248 | 0.92 | 64 | 98 |
| 1455 Las Colinas | Banning | 1993 | 10/08/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,561 | 4,792 | $389,000 | $390,000 | $250 | 1.00 | 84 | 94 |
| 1154 Fairway Oaks | Banning | 1990 | 09/15/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,505 | 4,792 | $379,900 | $375,000 | $249 | 0.99 | 40 | 94 |
| 893 Twin Hills | Banning | 2000 | 08/31/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,294 | 5,227 | $369,000 | $369,000 | $285 | 1.00 | 34 | 93 |
| 1560 Pine Valley | Banning | 1992 | 09/21/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,623 | 4,356 | $358,000 | $389,000 | $240 | 1.09 | 31 | 92 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1,490.8 | 4,704.6 | $377,600 | $377,600 | $254.4 | — | 50.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,505 | $375,000 | $375,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.