
364 Monte Vista Way, Hemet, CA 92544
364 Monte Vista Way, Hemet, CA 92544
Property Description
Two bedroom, one bath beautiful house on a large lot with ADU potential or separate living with a private entrance, private kitchen, and bathroom. Buyer to verify permits. The bathroom and kitchen. Fully renovated with new cabinets, new island, and new sink. House was renovated with new electrical in 2012, as well as a new gas line and copper piping. Roof was replaced in 2015. New tile in the kitchen and bathroom, new carpet in the bedrooms, living room, and hallway. Shed 10 x 12 on a concrete foundation for storage. Beautiful artificial grass with no maintenance, new wall-unit AC, and recessed lighting.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Hemet · Single Family Residence
Listed 11.8% above the median closed sale of $340,000. Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40238 Stetson Avenue | Hemet | 1963 | 2 | 1 | 792 | 7,841 | $453 | $359,000 | 179 | 89 |
| 40210 Frances | Hemet | 1964 | 2 | 1 | 792 | 7,405 | $442 | $350,000 | 95 | 89 |
| 1185 Devonshire | Hemet | 1956 | 2 | 1 | 877 | 6,534 | $445 | $390,000 | 249 | 88 |
| 2385 San Bernardo | Hemet | 1975 | 2 | 1 | 827 | 4,356 | $302 | $250,000 | 1 | 83 |
| 2327 Chanaral Avenue | Hemet | 1976 | 2 | 1 | 827 | 4,792 | $320 | $265,000 | 11 | 83 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 1.0 | 823 | 6,185.6 | $392.4 | $322,800 | 107 | |||
| Median | 827 | $350,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 426 State | Hemet | 1955 | 08/31/2026 | 2 | 1 | 900 | 8,276 | $320,000 | $340,000 | $378 | 1.06 | 38 | 90 |
| 531 Thompson Street | Hemet | 1961 | 09/11/2026 | 2 | 1 | 884 | 8,276 | $375,000 | $370,000 | $419 | 0.99 | 38 | 88 |
| 40225 Frances Lane | Hemet | 1964 | 09/15/2026 | 2 | 1 | 792 | 7,405 | $319,500 | $335,000 | $423 | 1.05 | 27 | 88 |
| 40692 Stetson | Hemet | 1954 | 09/11/2026 | 2 | 1 | 688 | 5,227 | $350,000 | $350,000 | $509 | 1.00 | 37 | 87 |
| 110 Elmwood | Hemet | 1940 | 09/30/2026 | 2 | 1 | 794 | 7,841 | $349,999 | $337,500 | $425 | 0.96 | 130 | 86 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 1.0 | 811.6 | 7,405 | $346,500 | $346,500 | $430.8 | — | 54 | ||||
| Median | 794 | $340,000 | $340,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.