
3274 Little Mountain, D, San Bernardino, CA 92405
3274 Little Mountain, D, San Bernardino, CA 92405
Property Description
Bring your vision and creativity to this property located next to Shandin Hills golf club. This home needs some updates, but offers an excellent opportunity for a buyer looking to create a space that fits their style and needs. With the right improvements, this property has the potential to become a comfortable owner-occupied home and build equity over time. Whether you're a first-time buyer looking for an affordable opportunity, an owner-occupant ready to take on a project this property is worth a look. Don't miss the chance to turn this property into something special!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
San Bernardino · Condominium
Listed 6.2% above the median closed sale of $325,000. Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market. Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 177 days on market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3274 Little Mountain | San Bernardino | 1981 | 3 | 2 | 1,301 | 1,301 | $315 | $410,000 | 1 | 100 |
| 3246 Little Mountain Drive | San Bernardino | 1981 | 2 | 2 | 1,301 | 1,301 | $284 | $369,900 | 44 | 96 |
| 3280 Little Mountain Drive | San Bernardino | 1981 | 2 | 2 | 1,124 | 1,124 | $310 | $349,000 | 20 | 91 |
| 3252 Little Mountain | San Bernardino | 1981 | 2 | 2 | 1,124 | 1,124 | $302 | $339,999 | 82 | 88 |
| 1974 Lynwood Drive | San Bernardino | 1979 | 2 | 2 | 1,237 | 1,307 | $242 | $299,900 | 86 | 87 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1,217.4 | 1,231.4 | $290.6 | $353,759.8 | 46.6 | |||
| Median | 1,237 | $349,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3246 Little Mountain Drive | San Bernardino | 1981 | 07/23/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,301 | 1,301 | $395,000 | $394,000 | $303 | 1.00 | 360 | 93 |
| 3138 Little Mountain Drive | San Bernardino | 1981 | 07/16/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,124 | 1,124 | $315,000 | $325,000 | $289 | 1.03 | 367 | 90 |
| 1480 Edgehill | San Bernardino | 1980 | 05/22/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,194 | 1,194 | $339,000 | $342,000 | $286 | 1.01 | 44 | 87 |
| 1480 Marshall | San Bernardino | 1981 | 09/09/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,265 | 627 | $325,000 | $325,000 | $257 | 1.00 | 74 | 86 |
| 1265 Kendall Drive | San Bernardino | 1988 | 09/24/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,018 | 1,018 | $299,900 | $299,900 | $295 | 1.00 | 41 | 86 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.6 | 2.2 | 1,180.4 | 1,052.8 | $337,180 | $337,180 | $286 | — | 177.2 | ||||
| Median | 1,194 | $325,000 | $325,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.