
29665 Ironview Drive, Menifee, CA 92584
29665 Ironview Drive, Menifee, CA 92584
Property Description
Final opportunities to own the Brinnon floor plan by Pulte Homes at Banner Park in Menifee! Enjoy easy access to the 215 Freeway, nearby schools, shopping centers, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. Don't wait, this home won't last long! Quartz Counter Tops Luxury Vinyl Plank Floors 5th Bedroom Full Bath First Floor View Location Extra Lighting features Room for entertaining
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Menifee · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $663,600. Closed comps sold at 102% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27400 Golden Nugget St | Menifee | 2024 | 5 | 3 | 2,397 | 8,276 | $259 | $619,900 | 30 | 93 |
| 29695 Ironview Drive | Menifee | 2026 | 5 | 4 | 2,391 | 7,320 | $2,811 | $6.72M | 26 | 92 |
| 25495 Gladbeck Street | Menifee | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,396 | 7,000 | $271 | $648,404 | 99 | 92 |
| 25435 Gladbeck Street | Menifee | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,396 | 7,000 | $271 | $650,359 | 99 | 92 |
| 29695 Ironview Drive | Menifee | 2026 | 5 | 4 | 2,391 | 6,300 | $274 | $654,490 | 26 | 91 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.6 | 3.4 | 2,394.2 | 7,179.2 | $777.2 | $1.86M | 56 | |||
| Median | 2,396 | $650,359 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32469 Peters Street | Menifee | 2023 | 09/30/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,615 | 6,098 | $579,900 | $624,000 | $239 | 1.08 | 158 | 93 |
| 28275 Delphinus Drive | Menifee | 2026 | 09/25/2026 | 5 | 3 | 2,557 | 9,978 | $659,990 | $649,990 | $254 | 0.98 | 114 | 92 |
| 25362 Lone Acres | Menifee | 2014 | 09/22/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,706 | 7,405 | $688,000 | $720,000 | $266 | 1.05 | 60 | 92 |
| 29875 Proud Land Drive | Menifee | 2021 | 10/05/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,461 | 6,534 | $659,000 | $663,600 | $270 | 1.01 | 61 | 91 |
| 28341 Heather Green Way | Menifee | 2022 | 10/01/2026 | 5 | 4 | 2,925 | 7,532 | $776,000 | $760,000 | $260 | 0.98 | 92 | 91 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.4 | 3.2 | 2,652.8 | 7,509.4 | $683,518 | $683,518 | $257.8 | — | 97 | ||||
| Median | 2,615 | $663,600 | $663,600 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.