
26937 Honors Way, Moreno Valley, CA 92555
26937 Honors Way, Moreno Valley, CA 92555
Property Description
Beautiful and spacious home!!!! Features 6 Bedrooms, 5 Bathrooms, and 2-Car garage. This impressive residence offers plenty of space for comfortable living, Soaring ceilings and entertaining. Conveniently located near School, Parks, shopping centers and with easy acess to the freeway, making everyday errands and commuting convenient. With its generous floor land and desirable location this home is a wonderful opportunity you won't want to miss.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Luxury Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Moreno Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $715,000. Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market. Luxury tier — fewer comparable sales widen the confidence range.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14686 Rio Bravo | Moreno Valley | 2007 | 5 | 5 | 3,687 | 7,405 | $195 | $720,000 | 9 | 93 |
| 27574 Corte Del Sol | Moreno Valley | 2000 | 5 | 4 | 3,255 | 7,405 | $245 | $799,000 | 8 | 87 |
| 28952 Kenda Court | Moreno Valley | 2007 | 6 | 5 | 3,570 | 10,019 | $204 | $729,000 | 77 | 85 |
| 26670 Opal Street | Moreno Valley | 2005 | 5 | 4 | 3,283 | 8,276 | $207 | $679,000 | 214 | 83 |
| 14279 Blue Bonnet | Moreno Valley | 2019 | 5 | 3 | 3,061 | 7,405 | $217 | $665,000 | 9 | 80 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 5.2 | 4.2 | 3,371.2 | 8,102 | $213.6 | $718,400 | 63.4 | |||
| Median | 3,283 | $720,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26813 Claystone Drive | Moreno Valley | 2007 | 08/20/2026 | 6 | 5 | 3,735 | 7,405 | $684,950 | $670,000 | $179 | 0.98 | 78 | 95 |
| 27697 Rockwood | Moreno Valley | 2004 | 08/13/2026 | 5 | 4 | 3,558 | 7,405 | $699,000 | $715,000 | $201 | 1.02 | 44 | 90 |
| 15850 Twin Lakes | Moreno Valley | 2007 | 09/21/2026 | 5 | 3 | 3,621 | 7,405 | $728,000 | $728,000 | $201 | 1.00 | 47 | 88 |
| 26458 Aldertree Court | Moreno Valley | 2006 | 08/11/2026 | 5 | 5 | 3,931 | 8,276 | $734,999 | $735,000 | $187 | 1.00 | 117 | 87 |
| 26965 Homeroom Court | Moreno Valley | 2004 | 05/22/2026 | 5 | 4 | 3,287 | 7,405 | $678,000 | $710,000 | $216 | 1.05 | 34 | 87 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 5.2 | 4.2 | 3,626.4 | 7,579.2 | $711,600 | $711,600 | $196.8 | — | 64 | ||||
| Median | 3,621 | $715,000 | $715,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.