
25625 Sierra Bello Court, Moreno Valley, CA 92551
25625 Sierra Bello Court, Moreno Valley, CA 92551
Property Description
Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-story home in the desirable Moreno Valley Ranch community! Situated on a spacious corner lot, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers approximately 1,885 sq. ft. of bright and open living space with vaulted ceilings, wood-look flooring, and a cozy fireplace. The upgraded kitchen features quartz countertops, a center island, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space. The spacious primary suite includes dual vanities, a soaking tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. Enjoy a covered patio and private backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Residents enjoy resort-style HOA amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, swimming pool, spa, scenic lake, parks, walking trails, and playgrounds. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, Kaiser Permanente Medical Center, and easy access to the 60 Freeway. Move-in ready and a must-see!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Moreno Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 4.0% above the median closed sale of $507,500. Price per sqft ($280) is a 13% premium to closed comps ($248). Closed comps sold at 81% of list — buyers have negotiating leverage.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26046 Bay | Moreno Valley | 1988 | 3 | 2 | 1,544 | 7,405 | $363 | $559,800 | 118 | 84 |
| 13525 Ninebark Street | Moreno Valley | 1987 | 3 | 2 | 1,581 | 7,405 | $367 | $579,999 | 161 | 82 |
| 25595 Cedarbrook | Moreno Valley | 1984 | 3 | 2 | 1,466 | 7,405 | $430 | $629,900 | 149 | 81 |
| 26397 Cape Mendocino Court | Moreno Valley | 1987 | 3 | 2 | 1,322 | 7,405 | $378 | $500,000 | 130 | 80 |
| 16724 Withers Way | Moreno Valley | 2004 | 4 | 2 | 1,858 | 8,276 | $322 | $599,000 | 118 | 80 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.0 | 1,554.2 | 7,579.2 | $372 | $573,739.8 | 135.2 | |||
| Median | 1,544 | $579,999 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16861 Via Lunado | Moreno Valley | 1992 | 10/08/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,664 | 6,969 | $519,000 | $507,500 | $305 | 0.98 | 98 | 88 |
| 27698 Via Sol Arriva | Moreno Valley | 2002 | 10/09/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,740 | 6,970 | $550,000 | $55,000 | $32 | 0.10 | 30 | 83 |
| 21695 Del Amo Street | Moreno Valley | 1995 | 10/01/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,054 | 7,841 | $565,000 | $570,000 | $278 | 1.01 | 32 | 82 |
| 14707 Grandview Drive | Moreno Valley | 2002 | 10/08/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,089 | 7,405 | $542,000 | $534,000 | $256 | 0.98 | 33 | 82 |
| 16159 Avenida De Loring | Moreno Valley | 1993 | 10/06/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,329 | 7,405 | $490,000 | $490,000 | $369 | 1.00 | 45 | 82 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.4 | 1,775.2 | 7,318 | $431,300 | $431,300 | $248 | — | 47.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,740 | $507,500 | $507,500 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.