
22764 Powhatan Road, Apple Valley, CA 92308
22764 Powhatan Road, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Property Description
Nice floorplan, large living room and cozy family room. Brick fireplace and lots of counter space in the kitchen. Nice eating area with a bay window. This house has a back patio that is covered and enclosed with wood trellis. The yard is large and fully fenced. Laundry room/mudroom/pantry and lots of access from house to rear yard. This property will likely not finance unless it is a rehab loan.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 21.4% below the median closed sale of $420,000. Price per sqft ($199) is a 29% discount to closed comps ($280). Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11746 Mohawk Road | Apple Valley | 1986 | 3 | 2 | 1,389 | 19,762 | $266 | $369,999 | 27 | 93 |
| 10911 Caribou Avenue | Apple Valley | 1984 | 3 | 2 | 1,425 | 18,509 | $300 | $427,000 | 79 | 90 |
| 15576 Ute Road | Apple Valley | 1980 | 3 | 2 | 1,415 | 18,800 | $290 | $409,999 | 72 | 88 |
| 22607 Lucilla | Apple Valley | 2005 | 3 | 2 | 1,372 | 18,100 | $288 | $395,000 | 9 | 88 |
| 8885 Corto Road | Apple Valley | 1989 | 3 | 2 | 1,404 | 108,900 | $178 | $249,900 | 54 | 87 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1,401 | 36,814.2 | $264.4 | $370,379.6 | 48.2 | |||
| Median | 1,404 | $395,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21960 Maumee Road | Apple Valley | 1988 | 09/25/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,728 | 18,000 | $450,000 | $462,000 | $267 | 1.03 | 41 | 98 |
| 15946 Ute Road | Apple Valley | 1980 | 10/07/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,569 | 28,200 | $389,888 | $410,000 | $261 | 1.05 | 51 | 92 |
| 14643 Havasu Ln | Apple Valley | 1979 | 10/05/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,542 | 26,250 | $410,000 | $400,000 | $259 | 0.98 | 76 | 92 |
| 21021 Geronimo | Apple Valley | 1980 | 09/25/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,395 | 19,700 | $425,000 | $425,000 | $305 | 1.00 | 80 | 91 |
| 21011 Valencia | Apple Valley | 1981 | 10/08/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,372 | 20,000 | $418,000 | $420,000 | $306 | 1.00 | 50 | 91 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1,521.2 | 22,430 | $423,400 | $423,400 | $279.6 | — | 59.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,542 | $420,000 | $420,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.