
2169 Aneto Way, Santa Paula, CA 93060
2169 Aneto Way, Santa Paula, CA 93060
Property Description
Don't miss this stunning detached condominium featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, highlighted by a coveted first-floor bedroom and full bath. The open-concept design offers seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living spaces, making it perfect for entertaining and everyday living. A spacious upstairs loft adds valuable flexibility for a home office, gym, or secondary living area. Located just moments from parks and resort-style community amenities, this home combines modern style, exceptional functionality, and an unbeatable location.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Santa Paula · Condominium
Listed 8.2% below the median closed sale of $686,457. Closed comps sold at 100% of list — strong seller's market. Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 138 days on market.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2155 Aneto Way | Santa Paula | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,474 | 1,112 | $400 | $589,990 | 2 | 87 |
| 2146 Aneto Way | Santa Paula | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,340 | 2,065 | $299 | $699,990 | 76 | 81 |
| 2010 Pyrenes Place | Santa Paula | 2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,205 | 2,222 | $299 | $659,990 | 10 | 79 |
| 2014 Pyrenes Place | Santa Paula | 2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,477 | 2,347 | $275 | $679,990 | 10 | 72 |
| 414 Palm Avenue | Santa Paula | 1973 | 3 | 2 | 1,403 | 0 | $356 | $499,900 | 31 | 69 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.6 | 3.2 | 1,979.8 | 1,936.5 | $325.8 | $625,972 | 25.8 | |||
| Median | 2,205 | $659,990 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2201 Aneto Way | Santa Paula | 2026 | 08/13/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,824 | 1,343 | $674,990 | $674,990 | $370 | 1.00 | 63 | 99 |
| 2221 Aneto Way | Santa Paula | 2026 | 05/29/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,824 | 0 | $686,457 | $686,457 | $376 | 1.00 | 42 | 98 |
| 413 Checkerbloom Lane | Santa Paula | 2025 | 06/30/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,870 | 0 | $719,990 | $715,990 | $383 | 0.99 | 140 | 97 |
| 1865 Coffeeberry Road | Santa Paula | 2025 | 05/15/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,960 | 0 | $739,990 | $739,990 | $378 | 1.00 | 371 | 94 |
| 484 Tibbetts Street | Santa Paula | 2020 | 07/15/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,860 | 0 | $675,000 | $685,000 | $368 | 1.01 | 75 | 92 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 3.0 | 1,867.6 | 1,343 | $700,485.4 | $700,485.4 | $375 | — | 138.2 | ||||
| Median | 1,860 | $686,457 | $686,457 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.