
2130 Harvest Loop, Santa Paula, CA 93060
2130 Harvest Loop, Santa Paula, CA 93060
Property Description
Welcome to 2130 Harvest Loop, a gorgeous, truly move-in-ready home in the desirable Harvest at Limoneira community of Santa Paula. Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully upgraded, this home reflects pride of ownership throughout. Enjoy the added privacy of no homes directly across the street, along with plenty of additional street parking for guests. A major highlight is the PAID-OFF SOLAR SYSTEM WITH ADDITIONAL SOLAR PANELS, offering exceptional value and energy efficiency with no solar payment for the new owner. The spacious, well-designed floor plan features beautiful finishes, inviting living spaces, and numerous upgrades throughout. Additional features include a tankless water heater and many thoughtful improvements for comfort and convenience. This stunning turnkey home is truly move-in ready--just bring your belongings and enjoy!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Santa Paula · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $751,400.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1951 Meyer Court | Santa Paula | 2020 | 4 | 4 | 2,213 | 3,058 | $340 | $752,000 | 49 | 92 |
| 409 Snowdrop Lane | Santa Paula | 2024 | 4 | 3 | 2,327 | 2,465 | $348 | $810,000 | 20 | 92 |
| 1867 Malalenca Road | Santa Paula | 2024 | 4 | 3 | 1,960 | 1,960 | $395 | $775,000 | 5 | 90 |
| 301 Allen Drive | Santa Paula | 2022 | 4 | 3 | 1,970 | 1,830 | $335 | $660,000 | 3 | 90 |
| 549 Kumquat Court | Santa Paula | 2021 | 4 | 4 | 2,214 | 3,489 | $357 | $790,000 | 23 | 90 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 3.4 | 2,136.8 | 2,560.4 | $355 | $757,400 | 20 | |||
| Median | 2,213 | $775,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 562 Kumquat Court | Santa Paula | 2022 | 07/16/2026 | 5 | 4 | 2,452 | 2,481 | $759,000 | $751,400 | $306 | 0.99 | 97 | 90 |
| 361 Allen Drive | Santa Paula | 2022 | 09/29/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,868 | 1,728 | $699,000 | $699,000 | $374 | 1.00 | 74 | 88 |
| 276 Limoneira Lane | Santa Paula | 2023 | 08/17/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,870 | 1,672 | $682,000 | $670,000 | $358 | 0.98 | 66 | 87 |
| 2027 Pyrenes Place | Santa Paula | 2026 | 07/27/2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,403 | 3,473 | $799,990 | $799,990 | $333 | 1.00 | 163 | 85 |
| 383 Eureka Drive | Santa Paula | 2020 | 08/07/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,226 | 3,734 | $765,000 | $755,000 | $339 | 0.99 | 63 | 78 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 3.4 | 2,163.8 | 2,617.6 | $735,078 | $735,078 | $342 | — | 92.6 | ||||
| Median | 2,226 | $751,400 | $751,400 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.