
20948 Verde Drive, Apple Valley, CA 92308
20948 Verde Drive, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Property Description
This fabulous NEW CONSTRUCTION home is the one your clients have been dreaming about. Its a 3 bedroom 2 bath, large living area with a farmhouse feel, tons of storage, perfect for the first time home buyer or the last time home buyer that wants to downgrade size, but still wants all the amenities they have been looking for. All bedrooms have walk-in closets, an indoor laundry, oversized garage. Kitchen boasts beautiful cabinets with self closing drawers, quartz countertops, upgraded appliances. The home has beautiful views of the Ord Mountains and Mt. Baldy. **BEST PART**This home comes with a new Solar System, no lease payments, no maintenance costs, you buy the home, you own the solar. This home is so energy efficient your clients will love not having those pesky utility bills. Front yard landscaping included and yes, room for that R.V. too. ** This home is fully privately fenced, including 1 R.V drive thru gate and 2 man gates. Very close to shopping. Come take a look, it won't last long.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 3.5% above the median closed sale of $462,000. Closed comps sold at 102% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15355 Straight Arrow | Apple Valley | 2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,426 | 20,080 | $316 | $450,000 | 3 | 92 |
| 14755 Indigo | Apple Valley | 2025 | 3 | 2 | 1,454 | 18,081 | $358 | $519,900 | 14 | 90 |
| 14896 Desert Lily Court | Apple Valley | 2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,452 | 19,810 | $353 | $512,900 | 57 | 87 |
| 14842 Desert Lily Court | Apple Valley | 2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,452 | 18,009 | $351 | $509,900 | 57 | 87 |
| 22607 Lucilla | Apple Valley | 2005 | 3 | 2 | 1,372 | 18,100 | $288 | $395,000 | 8 | 82 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1,431.2 | 18,816 | $333.2 | $477,540 | 27.8 | |||
| Median | 1,452 | $509,900 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13223 Central | Apple Valley | 2026 | 10/05/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,426 | 18,230 | $450,000 | $465,000 | $326 | 1.03 | 123 | 92 |
| 22324 Rancho | Apple Valley | 2026 | 10/06/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,867 | 31,021 | $499,000 | $499,000 | $267 | 1.00 | 138 | 85 |
| 13240 Skiomah | Apple Valley | 2004 | 10/02/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,593 | 21,500 | $420,000 | $425,000 | $267 | 1.01 | 41 | 85 |
| 21960 Maumee Road | Apple Valley | 1988 | 09/25/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,728 | 18,000 | $450,000 | $462,000 | $267 | 1.03 | 41 | 83 |
| 15946 Ute Road | Apple Valley | 1980 | 10/07/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,569 | 28,200 | $389,888 | $410,000 | $261 | 1.05 | 51 | 82 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.0 | 1,636.6 | 23,390.2 | $452,200 | $452,200 | $277.6 | — | 78.8 | ||||
| Median | 1,593 | $462,000 | $462,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.