
20924 Ponca, Apple Valley, CA 92308
20924 Ponca, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Property Description
Welcome home to this newer 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence featuring paid-off solar and a spacious 2-car garage. Inside, you'll find beautiful wood-look tile flooring throughout the main living areas, cozy carpet in all bedrooms, and window blinds already in place. The open-concept kitchen is the heart of the home, boasting a large center island that's perfect for meal prep, entertaining, and gathering with family and friends. The front yard offers partial desert landscaping for added curb appeal and low-maintenance living. Conveniently located near shopping centers and everyday amenities, this home combines comfort, efficiency, and convenience. Schedule your private tour today and discover all this wonderful home has to offer!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 9.5% above the median closed sale of $420,000. Closed comps sold at 102% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22607 Lucilla | Apple Valley | 2005 | 3 | 2 | 1,372 | 18,100 | $288 | $395,000 | 8 | 90 |
| 11746 Mohawk Road | Apple Valley | 1986 | 3 | 2 | 1,389 | 19,762 | $266 | $369,999 | 26 | 83 |
| 15198 Temecula Road | Apple Valley | 1991 | 3 | 2 | 1,296 | 18,730 | $328 | $425,000 | 15 | 82 |
| 15576 Ute Road | Apple Valley | 1980 | 3 | 2 | 1,415 | 18,800 | $290 | $409,999 | 71 | 81 |
| 10911 Caribou Avenue | Apple Valley | 1984 | 3 | 2 | 1,425 | 18,509 | $300 | $427,000 | 78 | 80 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1,379.4 | 18,780.2 | $294.4 | $405,399.6 | 39.6 | |||
| Median | 1,389 | $409,999 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13223 Central | Apple Valley | 2026 | 10/05/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,426 | 18,230 | $450,000 | $465,000 | $326 | 1.03 | 123 | 94 |
| 21011 Valencia | Apple Valley | 1981 | 10/08/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,372 | 20,000 | $418,000 | $420,000 | $306 | 1.00 | 50 | 86 |
| 15946 Ute Road | Apple Valley | 1980 | 10/07/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,569 | 28,200 | $389,888 | $410,000 | $261 | 1.05 | 51 | 86 |
| 19441 Royal Oaks | Apple Valley | 2008 | 09/29/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,544 | 5,860 | $379,900 | $379,900 | $246 | 1.00 | 45 | 86 |
| 13240 Skiomah | Apple Valley | 2004 | 10/02/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,593 | 21,500 | $420,000 | $425,000 | $267 | 1.01 | 41 | 85 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.8 | 2.0 | 1,500.8 | 18,758 | $419,980 | $419,980 | $281.2 | — | 62 | ||||
| Median | 1,544 | $420,000 | $420,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.