
20565 Winona Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308
20565 Winona Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Property Description
Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath property situated on slightly over a half an acre lot, offering the perfect blend of comfort and space. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the curb appeal, expansive driveway, shaded covered patio, and space for RV parking, toys, animals, or even your dream backyard oasis. Inside boasts a warm layout with room for everyone and plenty of storage. Whether you’ve been dreaming of adding a pool, workshop, garden, or even enjoying the open space, this property gives the freedom to make it your own.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 5.1% below the median closed sale of $410,000. Closed comps sold at 102% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21608 Ottawa | Apple Valley | 1966 | 3 | 2 | 1,280 | 21,500 | $289 | $370,000 | 46 | 87 |
| 11931 Puye | Apple Valley | 1981 | 3 | 2 | 1,200 | 18,000 | $317 | $379,900 | 83 | 84 |
| 15198 Temecula Road | Apple Valley | 1991 | 3 | 2 | 1,296 | 18,730 | $328 | $425,000 | 15 | 84 |
| 15075 Flathead Road | Apple Valley | 1971 | 3 | 2 | 1,350 | 43,500 | $348 | $470,000 | 93 | 83 |
| 11746 Mohawk Road | Apple Valley | 1986 | 3 | 2 | 1,389 | 19,762 | $266 | $369,999 | 26 | 82 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1,303 | 24,298.4 | $309.6 | $402,979.8 | 52.6 | |||
| Median | 1,296 | $379,900 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15946 Ute Road | Apple Valley | 1980 | 10/07/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,569 | 28,200 | $389,888 | $410,000 | $261 | 1.05 | 51 | 88 |
| 21011 Valencia | Apple Valley | 1981 | 10/08/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,372 | 20,000 | $418,000 | $420,000 | $306 | 1.00 | 50 | 88 |
| 14643 Havasu Ln | Apple Valley | 1979 | 10/05/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,542 | 26,250 | $410,000 | $400,000 | $259 | 0.98 | 76 | 86 |
| 22270 Tehama | Apple Valley | 1986 | 10/02/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,522 | 18,800 | $370,000 | $390,000 | $256 | 1.05 | 51 | 85 |
| 21021 Geronimo | Apple Valley | 1980 | 09/25/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,395 | 19,700 | $425,000 | $425,000 | $305 | 1.00 | 80 | 85 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.0 | 1,480 | 22,590 | $409,000 | $409,000 | $277.4 | — | 61.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,522 | $410,000 | $410,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.