
20511 Memory, Apple Valley, CA 92308
20511 Memory, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Property Description
Views, Views, Views. This property boasts a spectacular view, a generously sized lot in a tranquil area, and the significant benefit of never having to pay for water, adding long-term value and appeal. This home has been fully remodeled with significant updates, ensuring a modern and comfortable living experience. The interior features include central air and heat for year-round comfort, newer porcelain tile flooring throughout the living room, kitchen, and bathrooms for a fresh look, and fresh paint inside. The kitchen has been upgraded with new cabinets, sleek quartz stone countertops, a newer garbage disposal, and a pull-out faucet, creating a highly functional and stylish space. Both full bathrooms feature newer custom vanities, plumbing fixtures, a tub and shower, tile walls with an elegant mosaic design offering a luxurious feel. Throughout the home, you'll find updated light fixtures and recessed lighting, enhancing the ambiance, along with the convenience of garage laundry area.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 53.2% above the median closed sale of $235,000. Price per sqft ($417) is a 65% premium to closed comps ($253). Closed comps sold at 89% of list — buyers have negotiating leverage.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10912 Matilija | Apple Valley | 1954 | 3 | 2 | 909 | 54,450 | $314 | $285,000 | 45 | 85 |
| 21798 Standing Rock Ave | Apple Valley | 1953 | 2 | 1 | 957 | 26,820 | $355 | $340,000 | 122 | 78 |
| 12442 Quinnault Road | Apple Valley | 1957 | 3 | 2 | 1,141 | 33,300 | $350 | $399,000 | 9 | 77 |
| 23585 Bear Valley | Apple Valley | 1963 | 2 | 1 | 810 | 413,820 | $401 | $325,000 | 177 | 75 |
| 25435 Skyline Drive | Apple Valley | 1954 | 2 | 1 | 1,047 | 130,680 | $162 | $170,000 | 88 | 74 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.4 | 1.4 | 972.8 | 131,814 | $316.4 | $303,800 | 88.2 | |||
| Median | 957 | $325,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21989 Widgeon Way (Flint) | Apple Valley | 1949 | 09/21/2026 | 2 | 1 | 864 | 130,680 | $285,000 | $265,000 | $307 | 0.93 | 61 | 83 |
| 21975 Mohican | Apple Valley | 1963 | 09/15/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,014 | 22,500 | $384,998 | $395,000 | $390 | 1.03 | 103 | 82 |
| 8390 Milpas | Apple Valley | 1960 | 09/21/2026 | 2 | 1 | 966 | 209,088 | $174,900 | $145,000 | $150 | 0.83 | 95 | 78 |
| 12442 QUINNAULT Road | Apple Valley | 1957 | 07/31/2026 | 3 | 1 | 1,141 | 33,300 | $265,000 | $235,000 | $206 | 0.89 | 36 | 78 |
| 20495 Langley | Apple Valley | 1970 | 09/10/2026 | 2 | 1 | 824 | 100,188 | $225,000 | $175,000 | $212 | 0.78 | 94 | 74 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.4 | 1.2 | 961.8 | 99,151.2 | $243,000 | $243,000 | $253 | — | 77.8 | ||||
| Median | 966 | $235,000 | $235,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.