
1982 Magnolia, San Bernardino, CA 92411
1982 Magnolia, San Bernardino, CA 92411
Property Description
Welcome to this beautifully updated home, full of thoughtful upgrades throughout. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home features a stylish kitchen with quartz countertops, a custom backsplash, and crisp white cabinetry, complete with a range, microwave, and dishwasher. Laminate flooring runs throughout, offering both durability and a clean, modern look. The expansive lot offers lots of possibilities including a potential ADU. Easy access to the 210 freeway, schools, and shopping — everything you need is just minutes away.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
San Bernardino · Single Family Residence
Listed 19.8% above the median closed sale of $500,000. Price per sqft ($592) is a 34% premium to closed comps ($443). Closed comps sold at 102% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7763 Merito | San Bernardino | 1957 | 3 | 1 | 908 | 7,345 | $540 | $490,000 | 7 | 88 |
| 2404 Roxbury Dr | San Bernardino | 1950 | 3 | 1 | 850 | 5,300 | $541 | $460,000 | 67 | 86 |
| 3612 N Pershing | San Bernardino | 1947 | 2 | 1 | 846 | 6,700 | $579 | $489,999 | 41 | 83 |
| 2385 Roxbury | San Bernardino | 1950 | 3 | 1 | 850 | 5,300 | $664 | $564,000 | 66 | 83 |
| 1692 Crestview | San Bernardino | 1951 | 2 | 1 | 858 | 6,420 | $536 | $460,000 | 20 | 81 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.6 | 1.0 | 862.4 | 6,213 | $572 | $492,799.8 | 40.2 | |||
| Median | 850 | $489,999 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25437 Edgemont | San Bernardino | 1955 | 10/09/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,070 | 7,504 | $439,000 | $439,000 | $410 | 1.00 | 107 | 92 |
| 5642 Osbun Road | San Bernardino | 1955 | 10/05/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,215 | 7,344 | $499,999 | $500,000 | $412 | 1.00 | 97 | 91 |
| 755 Macy | San Bernardino | 1955 | 10/09/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,215 | 7,600 | $540,000 | $565,000 | $465 | 1.05 | 29 | 90 |
| 4216 Mountain View | San Bernardino | 1951 | 09/29/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,066 | 7,906 | $530,000 | $530,000 | $497 | 1.00 | 26 | 90 |
| 3396 Pershing | San Bernardino | 1948 | 10/02/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,166 | 7,906 | $465,000 | $500,000 | $429 | 1.07 | 31 | 88 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1,146.4 | 7,652 | $506,800 | $506,800 | $442.6 | — | 58 | ||||
| Median | 1,166 | $500,000 | $500,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.