
1951 Meyer Court, Santa Paula, CA 93060
1951 Meyer Court, Santa Paula, CA 93060
Property Description
Welcome to 1951 Meyer Court, a stunning home nestled within the highly desirable Harvest at Limoneira community in Santa Paula. Offering 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and 2,213 square feet of living space on a 3,058 square foot lot, this home features a bright and spacious open concept living area with soaring ceilings that creates an airy, inviting atmosphere. Upgraded light oak luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the main living spaces, adding a warm, modern touch that complements the home's contemporary design. Beyond the home, Harvest at Limoneira feels like a true resort style oasis, offering an impressive collection of amenities including a fitness center, pool, spa, clubhouse, parks, and sports court. Convenient access to Highway 126 makes commuting throughout Ventura County and beyond a breeze. With its modern finishes, spacious layout, exceptional amenities, and convenient location, 1951 Meyer Court offers more than just a home. It's the Southern California lifestyle at its best.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Santa Paula · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $754,000.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 549 Kumquat Court | Santa Paula | 2021 | 4 | 4 | 2,214 | 3,489 | $357 | $790,000 | 22 | 97 |
| 336 Allen Drive | Santa Paula | 2021 | 4 | 3 | 1,970 | 3,194 | $339 | $668,000 | 19 | 93 |
| 301 Allen Drive | Santa Paula | 2022 | 4 | 3 | 1,970 | 1,830 | $335 | $660,000 | 2 | 87 |
| 1867 Malalenca Road | Santa Paula | 2024 | 4 | 3 | 1,960 | 1,960 | $395 | $775,000 | 5 | 87 |
| 2130 Harvest Loop | Santa Paula | 2022 | 4 | 4 | 2,189 | 2,238 | $351 | $769,000 | 7 | 86 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 3.4 | 2,060.6 | 2,542.2 | $355.4 | $732,400 | 11 | |||
| Median | 1,970 | $769,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 562 Kumquat Court | Santa Paula | 2022 | 07/16/2026 | 5 | 4 | 2,452 | 2,481 | $759,000 | $751,400 | $306 | 0.99 | 97 | 89 |
| 361 Allen Drive | Santa Paula | 2022 | 09/29/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,868 | 1,728 | $699,000 | $699,000 | $374 | 1.00 | 74 | 85 |
| 2027 Pyrenes Place | Santa Paula | 2026 | 07/27/2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,403 | 3,473 | $799,990 | $799,990 | $333 | 1.00 | 163 | 84 |
| 2111 Seville | Santa Paula | 2020 | 05/22/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,932 | 4,791 | $765,000 | $754,000 | $390 | 0.99 | 158 | 82 |
| 383 Eureka Drive | Santa Paula | 2020 | 08/07/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,226 | 3,734 | $765,000 | $755,000 | $339 | 0.99 | 63 | 79 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 3.4 | 2,176.2 | 3,241.4 | $751,878 | $751,878 | $348.4 | — | 111 | ||||
| Median | 2,226 | $754,000 | $754,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.