
19430 Tomahawk Road, Apple Valley, CA 92307
19430 Tomahawk Road, Apple Valley, CA 92307
Property Description
Beautifully maintained and move-in ready! The interior has been freshly painted and features new luxury laminate flooring throughout. The home offers formal living and dining rooms, along with a cozy family room featuring a charming used-brick, wood-burning fireplace. The spacious kitchen provides a center island with cooktop, abundant counter space, generous cabinetry, and a wall pantry. A sunny breakfast nook overlooks the fenced backyard and covered patio. Just off the kitchen, a versatile bonus room with built-in cabinetry and a wet bar is ideal for a home office, den, craft room, or additional entertaining space. The primary bedroom features an en-suite bath and full-wall mirrored wardrobe closets. Two generously sized secondary bedrooms and a hall bath complete the bedroom wing. The laundry area is conveniently located in the hall bath with direct access to the patio. Situated on approximately 1.24 acres, the property is fenced and cross-fenced, zoned for horses, offers RV access, and provides exciting ADU potential. A children's playhouse and storage shed add even more functionality to the property. With plenty of space inside and out, this unique property offers room to live, work, entertain, and make it your own. A must-see!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 16.7% above the median closed sale of $458,000. Price per sqft ($245) is a 11% premium to closed comps ($221). Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13839 Rincon | Apple Valley | 1985 | 4 | 2 | 1,869 | 18,135 | $251 | $469,000 | 4 | 79 |
| 13033 Chief Joseph | Apple Valley | 1957 | 3 | 2 | 1,843 | 19,152 | $228 | $420,000 | 125 | 79 |
| 15033 Riverside Way | Apple Valley | 1974 | 3 | 2 | 1,897 | 33,750 | $216 | $409,900 | 2 | 79 |
| 14125 Quinnault Rd | Apple Valley | 2007 | 3 | 2 | 1,885 | 21,552 | $228 | $429,000 | 69 | 78 |
| 13150 Quapaw | Apple Valley | 1980 | 3 | 2 | 1,872 | 37,050 | $264 | $495,000 | 95 | 77 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.0 | 1,873.2 | 25,927.8 | $237.4 | $444,580 | 59 | |||
| Median | 1,872 | $429,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15093 Mandan | Apple Valley | 1986 | 10/06/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,863 | 48,351 | $459,900 | $465,000 | $250 | 1.01 | 82 | 92 |
| 16257 Saint Timothy Road | Apple Valley | 1979 | 09/30/2026 | 3 | 2 | 2,293 | 35,154 | $464,900 | $465,000 | $203 | 1.00 | 68 | 80 |
| 13564 Quapaw Road | Apple Valley | 1984 | 10/07/2026 | 3 | 2 | 2,212 | 29,100 | $425,000 | $450,000 | $203 | 1.06 | 22 | 80 |
| 14310 Choco Road | Apple Valley | 1980 | 10/01/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,810 | 33,000 | $437,000 | $420,000 | $232 | 0.96 | 55 | 79 |
| 14890 Apple Valley | Apple Valley | 1986 | 10/01/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,135 | 31,442 | $449,900 | $458,000 | $215 | 1.02 | 72 | 78 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.2 | 2,062.6 | 35,409.4 | $451,600 | $451,600 | $220.6 | — | 59.8 | ||||
| Median | 2,135 | $458,000 | $458,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.