
19233 Elm, Apple Valley, CA 92308
19233 Elm, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Property Description
Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in the desirable 55+ Jess Ranch community! This charming 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers a comfortable and inviting layout with vaulted ceilings and ceiling fans throughout. Enjoy the convenience of an inside laundry area with washer and dryer included, plus a covered carport for protected parking. Relax with your morning coffee on the welcoming front porch while taking in the beautifully maintained grounds. Residents enjoy outstanding HOA amenities, including gated security, a clubhouse, swimming pool, and more, all just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Whether you're looking to downsize or enjoy an active senior lifestyle, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and community.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Condominium
Listed 17.8% above the median closed sale of $135,000. Price per sqft ($237) is a 33% premium to closed comps ($178). Closed comps sold at 92% of list — buyers have negotiating leverage. Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 132 days on market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11734 Cottonwood | Apple Valley | 1986 | 1 | 1 | 670 | 782 | $231 | $155,000 | 156 | 92 |
| 19269 ELM Drive | Apple Valley | 1986 | 1 | 1 | 670 | 0 | $251 | $168,500 | 228 | 90 |
| 19149 Palo Verde Drive | Apple Valley | 1990 | 2 | 2 | 848 | 304 | $185 | $157,000 | 63 | 73 |
| 19237 Elm Drive | Apple Valley | 1986 | 2 | 2 | 977 | 1,152 | $199 | $194,900 | 22 | 72 |
| 19222 Cottonwood Drive | Apple Valley | 1986 | 2 | 2 | 977 | 1,152 | $189 | $184,900 | 156 | 67 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 1.6 | 1.6 | 828.4 | 847.5 | $211 | $172,060 | 125 | |||
| Median | 848 | $168,500 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19229 Palo Verde Drive | Apple Valley | 2007 | 07/17/2026 | 2 | 2 | 660 | 660 | $145,000 | $135,000 | $205 | 0.93 | 157 | 77 |
| 19111 Palo Verde Drive | Apple Valley | 1991 | 06/12/2026 | 2 | 2 | 848 | 848 | $145,900 | $122,000 | $144 | 0.84 | 198 | 77 |
| 19107 Palo Verde Drive | Apple Valley | 1991 | 06/01/2026 | 2 | 2 | 848 | 848 | $165,000 | $155,000 | $183 | 0.94 | 37 | 77 |
| 19163 Palo Verde Drive | Apple Valley | 1990 | 09/22/2026 | 2 | 2 | 848 | 848 | $150,000 | $135,000 | $159 | 0.90 | 221 | 76 |
| 19119 Palo Verde Drive | Apple Valley | 1991 | 07/30/2026 | 2 | 2 | 848 | 848 | $169,900 | $170,000 | $200 | 1.00 | 48 | 75 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 810.4 | 810.4 | $143,400 | $143,400 | $178.2 | — | 132.2 | ||||
| Median | 848 | $135,000 | $135,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.