
19225 Elm Drive, Apple Valley, CA 92308
19225 Elm Drive, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Property Description
Welcome to 19225 Elm Drive in the beautiful gated community of Jess Ranch! Situated in Cedarbrook North; this unit is near the clubhouse, pool, and spa. Features include 1 spacious bedroom, 1 full bath w/ a tub/shower combo and interior laundry, a large living area and new flooring throughout - this one is move in ready! Covered parking w/ storage is included along with sitting area/courtyard off of the bedroom. The landscaping and grounds throughout this community make it a peaceful and inviting place to be. Don't miss out - this one won't last long!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 34.5% below the median closed sale of $229,000. Price per sqft ($224) is a 18% discount to closed comps ($274). Closed comps sold at 95% of list — buyers have negotiating leverage.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11615 Wedgewood Drive | Apple Valley | 2005 | 1 | 1 | 600 | 4,410 | $375 | $225,000 | 88 | 82 |
| 7848 Di Francesco | Apple Valley | 1994 | 2 | 1 | 737 | 108,900 | $431 | $318,000 | 321 | 78 |
| 22889 Anoka | Apple Valley | 1983 | 2 | 1 | 864 | 20,832 | $388 | $335,000 | 33 | 75 |
| 23585 Bear Valley | Apple Valley | 1963 | 2 | 1 | 810 | 413,820 | $401 | $325,000 | 179 | 69 |
| 19015 Primrose | Apple Valley | 1995 | 2 | 2 | 945 | 2,905 | $253 | $239,000 | 69 | 65 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 1.8 | 1.2 | 791.2 | 110,173.4 | $369.6 | $288,400 | 138 | |||
| Median | 810 | $318,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20421 Riverview Road | Apple Valley | 1959 | 07/24/2026 | 1 | 1 | 700 | 217,800 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $107 | 1.00 | 13 | 81 |
| 21025 Medford Way | Apple Valley | 1959 | 08/28/2026 | 1 | 1 | 688 | 217,800 | $229,000 | $229,000 | $333 | 1.00 | 126 | 79 |
| 20495 Langley | Apple Valley | 1970 | 09/10/2026 | 2 | 1 | 824 | 100,188 | $225,000 | $175,000 | $212 | 0.78 | 94 | 76 |
| 22773 Powhatan Road | Apple Valley | 1984 | 06/11/2026 | 2 | 1 | 910 | 19,530 | $340,000 | $345,000 | $379 | 1.01 | 47 | 72 |
| 10393 Mockingbird Avenue | Apple Valley | 1947 | 06/04/2026 | 2 | 1 | 782 | 108,900 | $279,000 | $265,000 | $339 | 0.95 | 57 | 71 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 1.6 | 1.0 | 780.8 | 132,843.6 | $217,800 | $217,800 | $274 | — | 67.4 | ||||
| Median | 782 | $229,000 | $229,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.