
19046 Cedar, Apple Valley, CA 92308
19046 Cedar, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Property Description
Enjoy easy living in Jess Ranch, a 55+ community in Apple Valley. **This home has just ONE HOA** Clean and ready for its next owner, the home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, laminate flooring throughout, indoor laundry, attractive kitchen countertops, and a one-car garage. Step outside to a porch surrounded by beautiful plants—an inviting spot to relax. The community pool adds another place to enjoy the Jess Ranch lifestyle.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 3 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Condominium
Listed 67.7% above the median closed sale of $155,000. Price per sqft ($218) is a 20% premium to closed comps ($181). Closed comps sold at 94% of list — buyers have negotiating leverage.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (3)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19237 Elm Drive | Apple Valley | 1986 | 2 | 2 | 977 | 1,152 | $199 | $194,900 | 23 | 89 |
| 19228 Cottonwood Drive | Apple Valley | 1986 | 2 | 2 | 1,336 | 1,564 | $168 | $225,000 | 101 | 88 |
| 19222 Cottonwood Drive | Apple Valley | 1986 | 2 | 2 | 977 | 1,152 | $189 | $184,900 | 157 | 84 |
| Total: 3 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1,096.667 | 1,289.333 | $185.333 | $201,600 | 93.66666666666667 | |||
| Median | 977 | $194,900 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11644 Kerrie Way | Apple Valley | 1991 | 08/28/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,309 | 3,049 | $289,000 | $289,000 | $221 | 1.00 | 30 | 92 |
| 19111 Palo Verde Drive | Apple Valley | 1991 | 06/12/2026 | 2 | 2 | 848 | 848 | $145,900 | $122,000 | $144 | 0.84 | 198 | 83 |
| 19107 Palo Verde Drive | Apple Valley | 1991 | 06/01/2026 | 2 | 2 | 848 | 848 | $165,000 | $155,000 | $183 | 0.94 | 37 | 83 |
| 19163 Palo Verde Drive | Apple Valley | 1990 | 09/22/2026 | 2 | 2 | 848 | 848 | $150,000 | $135,000 | $159 | 0.90 | 221 | 82 |
| 19119 Palo Verde Drive | Apple Valley | 1991 | 07/30/2026 | 2 | 2 | 848 | 848 | $169,900 | $170,000 | $200 | 1.00 | 48 | 81 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 940.2 | 1,288.2 | $174,200 | $174,200 | $181.4 | — | 106.8 | ||||
| Median | 848 | $155,000 | $155,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.