
18947 Waseca, Apple Valley, CA 92307
18947 Waseca, Apple Valley, CA 92307
Property Description
Opportunity Knocks. Perfect Set Up for MULTI FAMILY - MULTI GEN - CARE FACILITY or INVESTMENT RENTAL . 4-Bedroom 3- Bath Main Home. 2-Car Garage. Featuring 2- primary Bedrooms each with private bathroom. 2- additional spacious Bedrooms. Guest Bathroom. Family Room with Fireplace. Open Kitchen to Dining Room. Attached Junior ADU is a Studio Bedroom and Bath with kitchenette. But wait there's more . A detached 410 SF Guest House complete with kitchenette and Bath. PLUS 2- CAR GARAGE . Spectacular views from 2nd Story Deck. There is also plenty of parking available. Concrete upgrades throughout . Rare Find with endless possibilities. A Must see.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Luxury Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 28.6% below the median closed sale of $770,000. Price per sqft ($164) is a 28% discount to closed comps ($228). Luxury tier — fewer comparable sales widen the confidence range.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13889 Olathe | Apple Valley | 1986 | 5 | 3 | 3,277 | 24,800 | $182 | $597,777 | 19 | 76 |
| 12985 Davona Dale Road | Apple Valley | 2026 | 5 | 5 | 3,333 | 18,557 | $245 | $815,000 | 47 | 76 |
| 19384 Earth Summit | Apple Valley | 2026 | 5 | 5 | 3,333 | 18,557 | $249 | $829,000 | 112 | 75 |
| 15492 Lenca | Apple Valley | 1957 | 5 | 5 | 3,760 | 48,661 | $279 | $1.05M | 121 | 74 |
| 16249 Crown Valley Drive | Apple Valley | 1998 | 5 | 3 | 3,112 | 20,000 | $217 | $675,000 | 59 | 71 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 5.0 | 4.2 | 3,363 | 26,115 | $234.4 | $793,255.4 | 71.6 | |||
| Median | 3,333 | $815,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19372 Earth Summit | Apple Valley | 2026 | 08/21/2026 | 6 | 5 | 3,412 | 18,055 | $849,000 | $849,000 | $249 | 1.00 | 142 | 77 |
| 20134 Skyline Ranch Drive | Apple Valley | 2002 | 08/07/2026 | 5 | 4 | 3,698 | 22,800 | $769,900 | $770,000 | $208 | 1.00 | 69 | 74 |
| 12348 Winesap | Apple Valley | 2006 | 06/26/2026 | 5 | 5 | 3,798 | 19,985 | $899,000 | $899,000 | $237 | 1.00 | 23 | 73 |
| 12971 Valley View Court | Apple Valley | 1999 | 06/15/2026 | 5 | 3 | 3,113 | 42,050 | $769,000 | $769,000 | $247 | 1.00 | 44 | 73 |
| 20230 Quail Run Road | Apple Valley | 1998 | 08/13/2026 | 5 | 3 | 3,451 | 21,450 | $687,888 | $688,000 | $199 | 1.00 | 60 | 73 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 5.2 | 4.0 | 3,494.4 | 24,868 | $795,000 | $795,000 | $228 | — | 67.6 | ||||
| Median | 3,451 | $770,000 | $770,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.