
1888 Eastcliffe Terrace, Santa Paula, CA 93060
1888 Eastcliffe Terrace, Santa Paula, CA 93060
Property Description
Beautiful 3584 sq ft home nestled in the scenic Santa Paula Foothills , featuring 4 bedrooms of which one is a private Next gen suite, perfect for multigenerational living and a bonus room. Enjoy a spacious living, a kitchen for entertaining, exceptional versatility , and breathtaking mountain views in this stunning home.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Luxury Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Santa Paula · Single Family Residence
Listed 7.7% above the median closed sale of $1,049,000. Price per sqft ($315) is a 19% discount to closed comps ($388). Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 128 days on market. Luxury tier — fewer comparable sales widen the confidence range.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 710 Ledgestone Drive | Santa Paula | 2026 | 4 | 5 | 3,347 | 6,763 | $299 | $999,990 | 34 | 77 |
| 11400 Topa Vista Road | Santa Paula | 1997 | 4 | 4 | 3,400 | 435,600 | $1,265 | $4.30M | 27 | 69 |
| 12179 Koenigstein Road | Santa Paula | 2009 | 4 | 3 | 3,600 | 1,916,640 | $1,271 | $4.58M | 355 | 67 |
| 5 Mckevett Heights | Santa Paula | 1977 | 5 | 4 | 3,467 | 24,393 | $375 | $1.30M | 49 | 66 |
| 11111 Foothill Road | Santa Paula | 1972 | 4 | 4 | 3,600 | 311,454 | $764 | $2.75M | 37 | 50 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.2 | 4.0 | 3,482.8 | 538,970 | $794.8 | $2.78M | 100.4 | |||
| Median | 3,467 | $2.75M | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 684 Ledgestone Drive | Santa Paula | 2026 | 08/28/2026 | 4 | 5 | 3,347 | 7,562 | $999,990 | $999,990 | $299 | 1.00 | 199 | 74 |
| 2041 Oreste Lane | Santa Paula | 2026 | 08/14/2026 | 4 | 5 | 3,147 | 4,499 | $892,990 | $892,990 | $284 | 1.00 | 150 | 74 |
| 6770 Wheeler Canyon Road | Santa Paula | 2010 | 05/08/2026 | 3 | 5 | 3,000 | 3,117,589 | $1.90M | $1.85M | $617 | 0.97 | 142 | 48 |
| 701 Montclair Drive | Santa Paula | 1990 | 06/01/2026 | 4 | 3 | 3,200 | 19,950 | $1.05M | $1.05M | $328 | 1.00 | 52 | 45 |
| 535 Ridgecrest Drive | Santa Paula | 1989 | 07/17/2026 | 3 | 3 | 3,414 | 27,355 | $1.50M | $1.40M | $410 | 0.94 | 98 | 45 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.6 | 4.2 | 3,221.6 | 635,391 | $1.24M | $1.24M | $387.6 | — | 128.2 | ||||
| Median | 3,200 | $1.05M | $1.05M | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.