
16717 Quail, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
16717 Quail, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
Property Description
Undoubtedly one of the best views in Pine Mountain Club! Pristine house with huge lot. Tucked at the end of serene Quail Place on a generous 0.43-acre lot, this exceptional home welcomes you to pause and breathe in the fresh mountain air. Step inside to an open-concept great room where conversation flows effortlessly between the gourmet kitchen and living area. A stunning corner brick fireplace anchors the space, offering cozy evenings while floor-to-ceiling sliding glass doors frame breathtaking panoramic views of Saddleback Mountain—views that simply have to be seen to be believed. Whether you choose formal dinners in the separate dining room or casual mornings in the sunny breakfast nook, every meal feels special. Step outside onto the expansive wrap-around deck—perfect for hosting—and let the sunset paint the sky as you relax with loved ones, glasses raised to another perfect day. Flexibility abounds: enjoy main-level living with a serene primary suite on the entry floor, or escape upstairs to one of three additional bedrooms, each graced with its own private deck and those same soul-stirring views. And just when you think you've seen it all, venture downstairs to discover a delightful surprise: a spacious bonus room, and a dedicated workshop—thoughtful spaces that elevate everyday living. Only 90 mins to Downtown LA, 30 mins to the new Hard Rock Casino in Mettler, and 1 hr 45 mins to Ventura's beaches!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Pine Mountain Club · Single Family Residence
Listed 33.3% above the median closed sale of $465,000. Price per sqft ($304) is a 44% premium to closed comps ($211). Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2421 Oakwood Court | Pine Mountain Club | 1989 | 3 | 3 | 2,054 | 10,265 | $223 | $459,000 | 37 | 84 |
| 2411 Glacier Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1989 | 4 | 3 | 2,105 | 11,325 | $237 | $499,000 | 4 | 77 |
| 1217 Azalea Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1981 | 3 | 2 | 1,728 | 10,253 | $303 | $524,000 | 247 | 75 |
| 1517 Zion Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1987 | 3 | 3 | 1,953 | 12,196 | $161 | $314,900 | 251 | 74 |
| 1905 Matterhorn | Pine Mountain Club | 1990 | 4 | 3 | 1,860 | 9,737 | $241 | $449,000 | 45 | 74 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.4 | 2.8 | 1,940 | 10,755.2 | $233 | $449,180 | 116.8 | |||
| Median | 1,953 | $459,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 Symonds | Pine Mountain Club | 1994 | 05/15/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,360 | 21,344 | $535,000 | $535,000 | $227 | 1.00 | 68 | 83 |
| 1900 Teton Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1987 | 08/19/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,192 | 10,601 | $475,000 | $490,000 | $224 | 1.03 | 97 | 75 |
| 1804 Freeman Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1976 | 05/28/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,088 | 10,445 | $374,999 | $380,000 | $182 | 1.01 | 109 | 74 |
| 2205 Fernwood | Pine Mountain Club | 1979 | 07/10/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,940 | 12,356 | $449,900 | $465,000 | $240 | 1.03 | 56 | 72 |
| 2208 Bernina Dr | Pine Mountain Club | 1985 | 09/25/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,402 | 10,890 | $449,000 | $440,000 | $183 | 0.98 | 114 | 72 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.4 | 2.8 | 2,196.4 | 13,127.2 | $462,000 | $462,000 | $211.2 | — | 88.8 | ||||
| Median | 2,192 | $465,000 | $465,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.