
15908 Edgewood, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
15908 Edgewood, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
Property Description
Nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac in Pine Mountain Club, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath mountain retreat offers the perfect blend of natural beauty, comfort, and cabin-inspired character. The flexible floor plan includes a spacious third bedroom that can also serve as a large home office, family room, or bonus space to fit your lifestyle. Inside, you'll find soaring ceilings, an inviting inset fireplace, a well-appointed kitchen with elegant granite countertops, and a separate laundry room for added convenience. The attached garage includes a practical workshop area, ideal for hobbies, storage, or projects. Step outside to a wrap-around deck overlooking peaceful forest scenery, with direct access to the greenbelt and nearby hiking trails. Just a short walk from the town center and golf course, you'll enjoy easy access to the clubhouse, village amenities, and a wide range of recreational activities, including fishing, tennis, golf, archery, swimming, horseback riding, dining, and cafés. Located just 90 minutes from Los Angeles, this inviting mountain home is an ideal full-time residence, weekend getaway, or year-round retreat.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Pine Mountain Club · Single Family Residence
Listed 4.3% above the median closed sale of $345,000. Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 225 days on market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2325 Cypress | Pine Mountain Club | 1979 | 3 | 3 | 1,728 | 12,359 | $231 | $400,000 | 122 | 89 |
| 1217 Azalea Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1981 | 3 | 2 | 1,728 | 10,253 | $303 | $524,000 | 246 | 88 |
| 1523 Lassen Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1972 | 3 | 2 | 1,592 | 16,117 | $283 | $450,000 | 155 | 88 |
| 2304 Glacier Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 2002 | 3 | 2 | 1,653 | 10,454 | $296 | $490,000 | 10 | 88 |
| 2112 Glacier | Pine Mountain Club | 1981 | 3 | 2 | 1,458 | 11,265 | $256 | $373,000 | 218 | 88 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.2 | 1,631.8 | 12,089.6 | $273.8 | $447,400 | 150.2 | |||
| Median | 1,653 | $450,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15420 Live Oak Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1978 | 08/26/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,704 | 10,704 | $465,000 | $472,500 | $277 | 1.02 | 347 | 96 |
| 1412 Lassen | Pine Mountain Club | 1978 | 10/01/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,640 | 11,287 | $340,000 | $320,000 | $195 | 0.94 | 86 | 95 |
| 16720 Mil Potrero Frontage | Pine Mountain Club | 1977 | 09/11/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,598 | 10,018 | $359,000 | $330,000 | $207 | 0.92 | 419 | 95 |
| 15328 Acacia Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1982 | 09/18/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,600 | 10,497 | $349,000 | $345,000 | $216 | 0.99 | 200 | 93 |
| 1416 Zermatt Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1980 | 07/07/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,766 | 10,527 | $399,999 | $390,667 | $221 | 0.98 | 73 | 90 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.2 | 1,661.6 | 10,606.6 | $371,633.4 | $371,633.4 | $223.2 | — | 225 | ||||
| Median | 1,640 | $345,000 | $345,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.