
15355 Straight Arrow, Apple Valley, CA 92307
15355 Straight Arrow, Apple Valley, CA 92307
Property Description
New Home with Modern Floor Plan Beautiful new 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a spacious open-concept floor plan. Enjoy a bright and airy kitchen with elegant quartz countertops, ample cabinet space, and a welcoming layout perfect for entertaining. This home also includes a finished 2-car garage with an automatic garage door opener for added convenience. Situated on a generous 1/2-acre lot, the property offers plenty of room for outdoor living, gardening, RV parking, or future improvements. Energy-efficient paid-off solar helps reduce utility costs and adds long-term value. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy modern comfort, style, and space in a brand-new home.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 7.1% above the median closed sale of $420,000. Closed comps sold at 102% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21608 Ottawa | Apple Valley | 1966 | 3 | 2 | 1,280 | 21,500 | $289 | $370,000 | 47 | 82 |
| 22365 Tehama | Apple Valley | 1980 | 3 | 2 | 1,144 | 18,800 | $337 | $385,000 | 10 | 80 |
| 11931 Puye | Apple Valley | 1981 | 3 | 2 | 1,200 | 18,000 | $317 | $379,900 | 85 | 80 |
| 13383 Franceska | Apple Valley | 1989 | 3 | 2 | 1,184 | 18,036 | $341 | $403,500 | 16 | 80 |
| 12839 Running Deer Road | Apple Valley | 2001 | 3 | 2 | 1,196 | 18,113 | $339 | $405,000 | 17 | 79 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1,200.8 | 18,889.8 | $324.6 | $388,680 | 35 | |||
| Median | 1,196 | $385,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13223 Central | Apple Valley | 2026 | 10/05/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,426 | 18,230 | $450,000 | $465,000 | $326 | 1.03 | 123 | 97 |
| 21011 Valencia | Apple Valley | 1981 | 10/08/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,372 | 20,000 | $418,000 | $420,000 | $306 | 1.00 | 50 | 88 |
| 21940 Carlisle Road | Apple Valley | 1978 | 09/18/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,367 | 22,939 | $410,000 | $410,000 | $300 | 1.00 | 50 | 87 |
| 21021 Geronimo | Apple Valley | 1980 | 09/25/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,395 | 19,700 | $425,000 | $425,000 | $305 | 1.00 | 80 | 86 |
| 15946 Ute Road | Apple Valley | 1980 | 10/07/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,569 | 28,200 | $389,888 | $410,000 | $261 | 1.05 | 51 | 84 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1,425.8 | 21,813.8 | $426,000 | $426,000 | $299.6 | — | 70.8 | ||||
| Median | 1,395 | $420,000 | $420,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.