
14887 Briana Street, Moreno Valley, CA 92553
14887 Briana Street, Moreno Valley, CA 92553
Property Description
This beautiful home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.25 bathrooms with an open, airy floor plan, high ceilings, and abundant natural light throughout. With 1,446 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, this 1987-built property has been thoughtfully updated with brand-new garage doors and a new back fence. The layout feels warm and inviting, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and everyday amenities — plus no HOA, no restrictions, and a low tax rate — this home delivers comfort, convenience, and value all in one.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Moreno Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $528,999.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13011 Lakota Street | Moreno Valley | 1984 | 3 | 3 | 1,300 | 4,356 | $400 | $519,900 | 16 | 95 |
| 22795 Kiowa Court | Moreno Valley | 1984 | 3 | 3 | 1,300 | 4,356 | $415 | $539,900 | 79 | 94 |
| 12331 KITCHING Street | Moreno Valley | 1983 | 3 | 2 | 1,330 | 4,791 | $383 | $510,000 | 2 | 92 |
| 25050 Dana | Moreno Valley | 1985 | 3 | 2 | 1,335 | 3,920 | $360 | $480,000 | 51 | 91 |
| 26397 Cape Mendocino Court | Moreno Valley | 1987 | 3 | 2 | 1,322 | 7,405 | $378 | $500,000 | 131 | 87 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.4 | 1,317.4 | 4,965.6 | $387.2 | $509,960 | 55.8 | |||
| Median | 1,322 | $510,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11820 Bayless | Moreno Valley | 1984 | 09/25/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,600 | 4,356 | $575,000 | $585,000 | $366 | 1.02 | 56 | 95 |
| 12044 Champlain | Moreno Valley | 1985 | 09/30/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,385 | 8,712 | $519,900 | $545,000 | $394 | 1.05 | 48 | 92 |
| 13175 Pawnee | Moreno Valley | 1986 | 09/23/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,581 | 4,356 | $519,000 | $380,000 | $240 | 0.73 | 132 | 92 |
| 13881 Elmwood Ct | Moreno Valley | 1985 | 09/23/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,155 | 4,791 | $528,999 | $528,999 | $458 | 1.00 | 63 | 88 |
| 25860 Thundercloud Court | Moreno Valley | 1986 | 09/24/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,626 | 7,405 | $510,000 | $505,000 | $311 | 0.99 | 60 | 88 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.6 | 1,469.4 | 5,924 | $508,799.8 | $508,799.8 | $353.8 | — | 71.8 | ||||
| Median | 1,581 | $528,999 | $528,999 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.