
14800 Pamlico, Apple Valley, CA 92307
14800 Pamlico, Apple Valley, CA 92307
Property Description
Welcome to this fantastic 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom Apple Valley home, offering the perfect blend of comfortable living and outdoor entertaining. The property features a sparkling pool, detached garage, storage shed, and a half basketball court—providing plenty of space for recreation and fun. Inside, all three bathrooms have been tastefully upgraded, with two offering convenient access to the backyard. The kitchen features granite countertops, while the spacious primary suite includes two closets and dual sinks for added convenience. Step outside and enjoy the expansive covered patio areas, ideal for relaxing, dining, and entertaining family and friends. The generous front yard provides ample parking, including room for RV parking. With its desirable amenities, versatile outdoor spaces, and relaxed Apple Valley lifestyle, this home is ready to welcome you!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 18.0% above the median closed sale of $445,000. Price per sqft ($240) is a 18% premium to closed comps ($204).
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19200 Haida Road | Apple Valley | 1989 | 4 | 3 | 2,200 | 26,445 | $218 | $480,000 | 584 | 81 |
| 12790 Patoka Court | Apple Valley | 1983 | 3 | 3 | 1,756 | 26,000 | $256 | $450,000 | 198 | 79 |
| 13367 Apple Blossom Lane | Apple Valley | 1990 | 5 | 2 | 2,173 | 18,000 | $218 | $474,000 | 95 | 79 |
| 18080 Manitou Road | Apple Valley | 1981 | 3 | 3 | 1,980 | 40,000 | $263 | $520,000 | 368 | 76 |
| 14010 Jicarilla Rd | Apple Valley | 1980 | 3 | 3 | 2,384 | 43,400 | $218 | $520,000 | 275 | 76 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.6 | 2.8 | 2,098.6 | 30,769 | $234.6 | $488,800 | 304 | |||
| Median | 2,173 | $480,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14890 Apple Valley | Apple Valley | 1986 | 10/01/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,135 | 31,442 | $449,900 | $458,000 | $215 | 1.02 | 72 | 86 |
| 13564 Quapaw Road | Apple Valley | 1984 | 10/07/2026 | 3 | 2 | 2,212 | 29,100 | $425,000 | $450,000 | $203 | 1.06 | 22 | 84 |
| 18965 Siskiyou Road | Apple Valley | 1989 | 10/02/2026 | 3 | 2 | 2,086 | 29,000 | $485,000 | $445,000 | $213 | 0.92 | 127 | 83 |
| 13253 Pocono | Apple Valley | 1988 | 10/09/2026 | 3 | 2 | 2,307 | 23,530 | $439,000 | $425,000 | $184 | 0.97 | 91 | 80 |
| 16420 Malahat | Apple Valley | 1976 | 10/02/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,696 | 32,732 | $349,900 | $349,900 | $206 | 1.00 | 124 | 80 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.4 | 2,087.2 | 29,160.8 | $425,580 | $425,580 | $204.2 | — | 87.2 | ||||
| Median | 2,135 | $445,000 | $445,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.