
14738 Indigo Road, Apple Valley, CA 92307
14738 Indigo Road, Apple Valley, CA 92307
Property Description
This one-story, five-bedroom, three-bath home is designed to impress! The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the fully equipped kitchen to the dining and family rooms, creating an ideal space for gathering. The private master suite offers a spa-like retreat, while the covered outdoor areas and spacious bedrooms provide comfort for the entire family. Additionally, this home includes high-end upgrades at no extra cost, such as granite countertops, energy-efficient kitchen appliances, a Wi-Fi-enabled garage door opener, solar panels, and more.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 17.2% above the median closed sale of $585,000. Price per sqft ($271) is a 20% premium to closed comps ($225).
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13367 Apple Blossom Lane | Apple Valley | 1990 | 5 | 2 | 2,173 | 18,000 | $218 | $474,000 | 95 | 80 |
| 14118 Fresian | Apple Valley | 2008 | 4 | 2 | 2,158 | 18,000 | $253 | $545,000 | 35 | 80 |
| 19590 Red Feather Road | Apple Valley | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,169 | 28,269 | $274 | $595,000 | 12 | 79 |
| 13520 Bordeaux Court | Apple Valley | 2005 | 5 | 2 | 2,179 | 18,204 | $225 | $490,000 | 86 | 74 |
| 13928 Patomac Road | Apple Valley | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,220 | 108,900 | $315 | $700,000 | 67 | 73 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.4 | 2.4 | 2,179.8 | 38,274.6 | $257 | $560,800 | 59 | |||
| Median | 2,173 | $545,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19976 Haida Road | Apple Valley | 2026 | 09/23/2026 | 5 | 3 | 2,600 | 18,450 | $714,888 | $715,000 | $275 | 1.00 | 59 | 85 |
| 17877 Cabazon | Apple Valley | 2013 | 09/18/2026 | 5 | 4 | 2,904 | 18,045 | $474,500 | $470,000 | $162 | 0.99 | 70 | 85 |
| 12480 Pocono Place | Apple Valley | 1990 | 10/07/2026 | 5 | 3 | 2,481 | 15,800 | $585,000 | $585,000 | $236 | 1.00 | 49 | 85 |
| 19149 San Jacinto Way | Apple Valley | 1991 | 09/22/2026 | 5 | 3 | 2,854 | 18,200 | $599,900 | $585,000 | $205 | 0.97 | 64 | 84 |
| 15991 Tao Road | Apple Valley | 2026 | 09/21/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,352 | 26,410 | $599,900 | $580,000 | $247 | 0.97 | 71 | 83 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.8 | 3.2 | 2,638.2 | 19,381 | $587,000 | $587,000 | $225 | — | 62.6 | ||||
| Median | 2,600 | $585,000 | $585,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.