
14720 Muirfield Street, Moreno Valley, CA 92555
14720 Muirfield Street, Moreno Valley, CA 92555
Property Description
Original Model Home with a spectacular view of Mountains, Hills, Lake and Golf Course, Gated Community, 2 Story Home with Vaulted Ceilings, 4 beds / 3.5 baths. Spacious Master Bedroom with Walk-in Closet, Fireplace, Bath Tub, Separate Shower, Mini-bar, Mini-refrigerator and a spectacular Lake View from the Balcony. Family Room with Fireplace, Kitchen with Center Island, Dining Room and Living Room. Open Rear Windows, Landscape and 3 Car Garage. Home with historically low number of occupants. The best convenient location, near to Shopping Centers and Fwy. A Clean Home with a relaxing and rejuvenating beautiful view; Solar System is fully paid off.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Moreno Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $605,000. Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28639 Carnoustie Avenue | Moreno Valley | 1990 | 4 | 3 | 2,304 | 4,792 | $250 | $575,000 | 34 | 92 |
| 23298 Stony Creek | Moreno Valley | 1989 | 3 | 3 | 2,279 | 5,227 | $269 | $613,000 | 32 | 81 |
| 10108 Thrasher | Moreno Valley | 1989 | 4 | 3 | 2,284 | 6,534 | $274 | $625,000 | 48 | 79 |
| 15378 Abazo | Moreno Valley | 2004 | 4 | 3 | 2,257 | 5,663 | $250 | $565,000 | 31 | 78 |
| 25676 San Lupe | Moreno Valley | 1986 | 4 | 3 | 2,227 | 6,970 | $274 | $610,000 | 97 | 76 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 3.0 | 2,270.2 | 5,837.2 | $263.4 | $597,600 | 48.4 | |||
| Median | 2,279 | $610,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22972 Springdale | Moreno Valley | 1987 | 09/10/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,160 | 6,098 | $585,000 | $585,000 | $271 | 1.00 | 60 | 80 |
| 10029 Sand | Moreno Valley | 1989 | 09/29/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,258 | 6,534 | $600,000 | $605,000 | $268 | 1.01 | 82 | 79 |
| 16270 Skywood Court | Moreno Valley | 1990 | 10/08/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,197 | 6,970 | $500,000 | $510,000 | $232 | 1.02 | 48 | 79 |
| 12125 Westerly Trail | Moreno Valley | 1986 | 09/24/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,332 | 7,405 | $599,900 | $620,000 | $266 | 1.03 | 58 | 78 |
| 14458 Leeward Way | Moreno Valley | 2006 | 10/05/2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,821 | 7,405 | $639,700 | $640,000 | $227 | 1.00 | 52 | 76 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 3.2 | 2,353.6 | 6,882.4 | $592,000 | $592,000 | $252.8 | — | 60 | ||||
| Median | 2,258 | $605,000 | $605,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.