
14125 Quinnault Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307
14125 Quinnault Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307
Property Description
Pristine single-owner gem. Experience the pride of ownership in this immaculate 3 bedroom 2 bath home! Built In 2007 this property has been meticulously maintained. 1,885 Square feet the home has a very clean, open layout. When you walk in the front door you will be drawn to the custom built in wood library book case in the bonus room. Take a walk into the spacious living room and imagine being the first person to ever use the cobblestone gas fireplace. Back porch is covered so you can sit and enjoy a beverage and take in the desert view and brilliant night sky. Rooms are spacious and the home even includes all of the appliances owners manuals. Finding a home this cared for is extremely hard to find.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 3.8% below the median closed sale of $446,000.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16470 Pauhaska | Apple Valley | 1997 | 3 | 2 | 1,695 | 15,000 | $294 | $499,000 | 109 | 87 |
| 19617 Tomahawk | Apple Valley | 2003 | 3 | 2 | 1,608 | 30,978 | $264 | $425,000 | 3 | 85 |
| 10882 Malgosa | Apple Valley | 2018 | 3 | 2 | 1,661 | 24,802 | $274 | $455,000 | 32 | 85 |
| 16830 Ocotilla Road | Apple Valley | 1990 | 3 | 2 | 1,650 | 22,499 | $282 | $464,990 | 121 | 82 |
| 22117 Cholena | Apple Valley | 1990 | 3 | 2 | 1,726 | 22,383 | $249 | $430,000 | 115 | 82 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1,668 | 23,132.4 | $272.6 | $454,798 | 76 | |||
| Median | 1,661 | $455,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13240 Skiomah | Apple Valley | 2004 | 10/02/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,593 | 21,500 | $420,000 | $425,000 | $267 | 1.01 | 41 | 88 |
| 21529 Caribou Road | Apple Valley | 2005 | 09/17/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,931 | 19,391 | $529,900 | $530,000 | $274 | 1.00 | 41 | 86 |
| 20035 Symeron | Apple Valley | 2001 | 10/07/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,901 | 74,920 | $475,000 | $465,000 | $245 | 0.98 | 79 | 86 |
| 10115 Wilmington Lane | Apple Valley | 2007 | 10/01/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,768 | 6,288 | $395,000 | $395,000 | $223 | 1.00 | 34 | 84 |
| 19420 Verbena Street | Apple Valley | 2007 | 09/22/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,870 | 6,836 | $454,900 | $446,000 | $239 | 0.98 | 203 | 84 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.8 | 2.2 | 1,812.6 | 25,787 | $452,200 | $452,200 | $249.6 | — | 79.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,870 | $446,000 | $446,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.