
14113 Yellowstone, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93225
14113 Yellowstone, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93225
Property Description
Welcome to this charming log home set on nearly an acre, surrounded by beautiful landscaping, mature fruit trees, rock features, a built-in BBQ, and a greenbelt backdrop. Relax on the covered front porch with bench swings and enjoy the tranquil setting. Designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining, the home offers 3 bedrooms and a full bath upstairs, with a half bath and convenient indoor laundry downstairs. The inviting living space is highlighted by a striking rock fireplace, while the kitchen retains its original cabinetry with distinctive barn-style Z detailing that adds to the home’s rustic character. A bonus mudroom off the kitchen provides flexible additional space along with extra storage. Outside, the spacious grounds offer plenty of room for family gatherings, entertaining, gardening, or simply enjoying the natural surroundings. A separate storage shed provides additional space for tools and outdoor equipment. A warm and welcoming mountain-style property with character, privacy, and room to enjoy both indoors and out.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Pine Mountain Club · Single Family Residence
Listed 14.5% above the median closed sale of $345,000. Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 248 days on market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1523 Lassen Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1972 | 3 | 2 | 1,592 | 16,117 | $283 | $450,000 | 156 | 88 |
| 2112 Glacier | Pine Mountain Club | 1981 | 3 | 2 | 1,458 | 11,265 | $256 | $373,000 | 219 | 87 |
| 13924 Yellowstone Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1973 | 2 | 2 | 1,544 | 15,100 | $210 | $325,000 | 26 | 87 |
| 2121 Birchwood | Pine Mountain Club | 1982 | 3 | 3 | 1,608 | 19,824 | $289 | $465,000 | 109 | 86 |
| 1604 Woodland Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1973 | 3 | 2 | 1,363 | 10,497 | $268 | $364,999 | 51 | 86 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.8 | 2.2 | 1,513 | 14,560.6 | $261.2 | $395,599.8 | 112.2 | |||
| Median | 1,544 | $373,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16720 Mil Potrero Frontage | Pine Mountain Club | 1977 | 09/11/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,598 | 10,018 | $359,000 | $330,000 | $207 | 0.92 | 419 | 90 |
| 1412 Lassen | Pine Mountain Club | 1978 | 10/01/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,640 | 11,287 | $340,000 | $320,000 | $195 | 0.94 | 86 | 90 |
| 15328 Acacia Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1982 | 09/18/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,600 | 10,497 | $349,000 | $345,000 | $216 | 0.99 | 200 | 90 |
| 15420 Live Oak Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1978 | 08/26/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,704 | 10,704 | $465,000 | $472,500 | $277 | 1.02 | 347 | 88 |
| 1800 Bernina Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1977 | 09/14/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,456 | 10,454 | $570,000 | $575,000 | $395 | 1.01 | 188 | 86 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.2 | 1,599.6 | 10,592 | $408,500 | $408,500 | $258 | — | 248 | ||||
| Median | 1,600 | $345,000 | $345,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.