
13520 Bordeaux Court, Apple Valley, CA 92308
13520 Bordeaux Court, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Property Description
This home is located in the highly sought out Vineyards community in Apple Valley. Come and get the gated community feel without the HOA fees. Come and see the spacious floor plan that boasts 5 bedrooms with room to entertain. There is plenty of room for family get togethers with two patio spaces in the back yard and three car garage. Don't miss your chance to own a home in this exclusive community.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 4.9% below the median closed sale of $515,000. Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16412 Pauhaska | Apple Valley | 1997 | 4 | 2 | 2,076 | 15,000 | $231 | $479,999 | 47 | 87 |
| 14563 Indigo Road | Apple Valley | 2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,034 | 18,090 | $313 | $635,900 | 9 | 86 |
| 14818 Desert Lily Court | Apple Valley | 2025 | 4 | 2 | 2,034 | 18,000 | $313 | $635,900 | 65 | 86 |
| 16433 Pauhaska | Apple Valley | 1997 | 4 | 2 | 2,024 | 14,000 | $227 | $459,999 | 121 | 85 |
| 14853 Indigo | Apple Valley | 2025 | 4 | 2 | 1,903 | 18,087 | $315 | $598,900 | 11 | 84 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2,014.2 | 16,635.4 | $279.8 | $562,139.6 | 50.6 | |||
| Median | 2,034 | $598,900 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21243 Nisqually | Apple Valley | 2006 | 08/19/2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,179 | 18,067 | $470,000 | $470,000 | $216 | 1.00 | 90 | 93 |
| 13931 Falling Leaf Road | Apple Valley | 1996 | 09/08/2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,318 | 18,200 | $563,000 | $554,000 | $239 | 0.98 | 59 | 90 |
| 21245 Cask Court | Apple Valley | 2004 | 09/14/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,918 | 18,800 | $485,000 | $490,400 | $256 | 1.01 | 65 | 88 |
| 14193 Fresian | Apple Valley | 2008 | 08/18/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,336 | 18,000 | $515,000 | $515,000 | $220 | 1.00 | 136 | 88 |
| 16254 Olalee | Apple Valley | 1990 | 09/21/2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,368 | 18,000 | $499,000 | $520,000 | $220 | 1.04 | 45 | 87 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 2.2 | 2,223.8 | 18,213.4 | $509,880 | $509,880 | $230.2 | — | 79 | ||||
| Median | 2,318 | $515,000 | $515,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.