
13473 Paoha Road, Apple Valley, CA 92308
13473 Paoha Road, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Property Description
Large home with Additional dwelling Unit, in back yard with a covered parking structure. Home has kitchen family room combo, a formal dining area and a dining area by kitchen, formal living room, an Office room, 3 bedrooms and a master bath and a hallway bathroom. The ADU 572 sq. feet, has 1 bedroom with closet and storage cabinets, kitchen, living room and bathroom with a stacked washer and dryer unit and Refrigerator. Both homes have paid-for solar systems and are metered together for water, electric and solar. Front and back yards are landscaped with many beautiful plants, trees and grass, has a watering system and a 6 foot Block wall on all sides. Driveway is cement in front and on right side entrance with security gate. ADU driveway on right side of home is paved then turns into rock with area for five vehicles to park.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 34.6% above the median closed sale of $520,000. Price per sqft ($287) is a 35% premium to closed comps ($213). Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12260 Indian River | Apple Valley | 1983 | 3 | 3 | 2,170 | 23,000 | $207 | $450,000 | 2 | 82 |
| 14118 Fresian | Apple Valley | 2008 | 4 | 2 | 2,158 | 18,000 | $253 | $545,000 | 35 | 74 |
| 19964 Nowata | Apple Valley | 1961 | 3 | 2 | 2,187 | 19,200 | $251 | $549,999 | 16 | 74 |
| 16412 Pauhaska | Apple Valley | 1997 | 4 | 2 | 2,076 | 15,000 | $231 | $479,999 | 48 | 73 |
| 13262 Cuyamaca Road | Apple Valley | 2001 | 4 | 3 | 2,057 | 19,550 | $270 | $555,000 | 111 | 72 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.6 | 2.4 | 2,129.6 | 18,950 | $242.4 | $515,999.6 | 42.4 | |||
| Median | 2,158 | $545,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16254 Olalee | Apple Valley | 1990 | 09/21/2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,368 | 18,000 | $499,000 | $520,000 | $220 | 1.04 | 45 | 86 |
| 13253 Pocono | Apple Valley | 1988 | 10/09/2026 | 3 | 2 | 2,307 | 23,530 | $439,000 | $425,000 | $184 | 0.97 | 91 | 79 |
| 13931 Falling Leaf Road | Apple Valley | 1996 | 09/08/2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,318 | 18,200 | $563,000 | $554,000 | $239 | 0.98 | 59 | 78 |
| 9356 Bonita Vista | Apple Valley | 1954 | 10/06/2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,575 | 58,370 | $565,000 | $565,000 | $219 | 1.00 | 34 | 73 |
| 13564 Quapaw Road | Apple Valley | 1984 | 10/07/2026 | 3 | 2 | 2,212 | 29,100 | $425,000 | $450,000 | $203 | 1.06 | 22 | 73 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.6 | 2.0 | 2,356 | 29,440 | $502,800 | $502,800 | $213 | — | 50.2 | ||||
| Median | 2,318 | $520,000 | $520,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.