
1312 East Country Club Boulevard, Big Bear City, CA 92314
1312 East Country Club Boulevard, Big Bear City, CA 92314
Property Description
Investment opportunity in Big Bear City! This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,102 sq. ft. of living space on a 5,700 sq. ft. lot and includes an attached 2-car garage. Built in 1990, this single-level home features beautiful wood T&G ceilings, an open floor plan, w/d hookups, bonus room off master bedroom and a cozy wood-burning fireplace. The fenced yard with apple trees provides additional outdoor space for relaxing, pets, or entertaining. Long-term tenants have occupied the property for over 10 years, making this an attractive opportunity for an investor looking for an established rental property. Conveniently located approximately 15–20 minutes from Bear Mountain Ski Resort, lake and Village.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Big Bear City · Single Family Residence
Listed 3.8% above the median closed sale of $365,000.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47115 Sky View Drive | Big Bear City | 1974 | 2 | 2 | 888 | 7,500 | $427 | $379,000 | 88 | 85 |
| 921 Wendy | Big Bear City | 1984 | 2 | 2 | 812 | 5,158 | $442 | $359,000 | 211 | 82 |
| 900 Mountain View Boulevard | Big Bear City | 1974 | 2 | 1 | 896 | 5,000 | $334 | $299,000 | 58 | 80 |
| 2165 3rd | Big Bear City | 1982 | 2 | 1 | 900 | 7,200 | $317 | $285,000 | 115 | 80 |
| 1009 Sugarloaf Boulevard | Big Bear City | 1978 | 2 | 1 | 896 | 4,791 | $479 | $429,000 | 5 | 79 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 1.4 | 878.4 | 5,929.8 | $399.8 | $350,200 | 95.4 | |||
| Median | 896 | $359,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1018 Anita | Big Bear City | 1971 | 10/08/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,148 | 6,000 | $395,000 | $370,000 | $322 | 0.94 | 58 | 89 |
| 312 Aeroplane | Big Bear City | 1995 | 08/28/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,148 | 5,000 | $399,000 | $365,000 | $318 | 0.92 | 115 | 88 |
| 2115 State Lane | Big Bear City | 1987 | 10/06/2026 | 2 | 2 | 960 | 2,250 | $265,000 | $255,000 | $266 | 0.96 | 114 | 87 |
| 1345 Country Club | Big Bear City | 1979 | 09/15/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,131 | 6,600 | $359,000 | $359,000 | $317 | 1.00 | 12 | 86 |
| 1051 Ash | Big Bear City | 1980 | 09/30/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,232 | 8,704 | $449,000 | $428,000 | $347 | 0.95 | 61 | 85 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.4 | 2.0 | 1,123.8 | 5,710.8 | $355,400 | $355,400 | $314 | — | 72 | ||||
| Median | 1,148 | $365,000 | $365,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.