
12839 Running Deer Road, Apple Valley, CA 92308
12839 Running Deer Road, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Property Description
PRICE DROP TODAY! PERFECT STARTER HOME IN APPLE VALLEY IN A QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD. THIS 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH HOME HAS LOTS OF UPGRADES ALREADY INCLUDING PAID SOLAR, NEW AC & WATER HEATER, ADDED INSULATION, WOOD LAMINATE FLOORING, KITCHEN WAS UPDATED A YEAR AGO WITH GRANITE COUNTER TOPS AND CABINETS. THE BACKYARD HAS AN OVERSIZED COVERED BACK PATIO FOR LOTS OF SHADE. THERE'S PLENTY OF PARKING FOR A RV, BOAT OR TOY HAULER. DOUBLE GATE TO BACK YARD FOR EXTRA PARKING AS WELL AS PLENTY OF PARKING IN THE FRONT. THE SELLER ADDED A TILED WALK IN SHOWER AS WELL AS PAINTED THE INTERIOR OF THE HOME.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 8.0% above the median closed sale of $375,000. Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13383 Franceska | Apple Valley | 1989 | 3 | 2 | 1,184 | 18,036 | $341 | $403,500 | 16 | 88 |
| 16422 Tolowa Road | Apple Valley | 1987 | 3 | 2 | 1,186 | 7,910 | $295 | $350,000 | 2 | 87 |
| 22365 Tehama | Apple Valley | 1980 | 3 | 2 | 1,144 | 18,800 | $337 | $385,000 | 10 | 85 |
| 16661 Pawnee | Apple Valley | 1985 | 3 | 2 | 1,080 | 18,002 | $333 | $360,000 | 76 | 84 |
| 10577 Tecopa | Apple Valley | 1985 | 3 | 2 | 1,104 | 21,000 | $361 | $399,000 | 24 | 83 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1,139.6 | 16,749.6 | $333.4 | $379,500 | 25.6 | |||
| Median | 1,144 | $385,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11072 Moki Court | Apple Valley | 1987 | 10/07/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,281 | 21,200 | $400,000 | $405,000 | $316 | 1.01 | 78 | 88 |
| 15354 Kiamichi Rd | Apple Valley | 2006 | 09/28/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,116 | 5,000 | $355,000 | $375,000 | $336 | 1.06 | 199 | 87 |
| 19034 Stoddard | Apple Valley | 2001 | 09/28/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,203 | 2,900 | $275,000 | $270,000 | $224 | 0.98 | 93 | 85 |
| 10790 Jamul Road | Apple Valley | 1982 | 09/24/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,100 | 20,100 | $375,000 | $375,000 | $341 | 1.00 | 52 | 84 |
| 23036 Cerra Vista Court | Apple Valley | 2003 | 10/02/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,068 | 97,139 | $375,000 | $375,000 | $351 | 1.00 | 52 | 83 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.8 | 2.0 | 1,153.6 | 29,267.8 | $360,000 | $360,000 | $313.6 | — | 94.8 | ||||
| Median | 1,116 | $375,000 | $375,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.