
1265 Kendall Drive, 815, San Bernardino, CA 92407
1265 Kendall Drive, 815, San Bernardino, CA 92407
Property Description
Welcome to this well-maintained ground-level 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo in the gated Lido at Shandin Hills community. Offering approximately 603 sq. ft., this move-in-ready home features inside laundry, a private patio perfect for outdoor seating, and a brand-new high-efficiency 18 SEER AC Pro HVAC system for year-round comfort and energy savings. Enjoy a sparkling community pool and beautifully maintained grounds. Conveniently located near Cal State San Bernardino, shopping, dining, parks, and freeway access, this home is ideal for first-time buyers, students, or investors.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
San Bernardino · Condominium
Listed 24.3% below the median closed sale of $262,900.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1265 Kendall Drive | San Bernardino | 1988 | 1 | 1 | 603 | 603 | $395 | $238,000 | 94 | 98 |
| 1265 Kendall Drive | San Bernardino | 1988 | 1 | 1 | 603 | 603 | $390 | $235,000 | 151 | 98 |
| 1265 Kendall Drive | San Bernardino | 1988 | 1 | 1 | 603 | 603 | $357 | $215,000 | 7 | 97 |
| 1025 Tippecanoe Avenue | San Bernardino | 1987 | 1 | 1 | 708 | 708 | $318 | $225,000 | 36 | 92 |
| 2350 osbun | San Bernardino | 1972 | 1 | 1 | 644 | 644 | $248 | $160,000 | 227 | 86 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 1.0 | 1.0 | 632.2 | 632.2 | $341.6 | $214,600 | 103 | |||
| Median | 603 | $225,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1265 Kendall | San Bernardino | 1988 | 08/20/2026 | 2 | 1 | 727 | 727 | $255,000 | $245,000 | $337 | 0.96 | 168 | 87 |
| 1480 Edgehill Road | San Bernardino | 1980 | 05/08/2026 | 1 | 1 | 728 | 728 | $262,900 | $262,900 | $361 | 1.00 | 54 | 84 |
| 3600 Mountain Avenue | San Bernardino | 1972 | 05/20/2026 | 1 | 1 | 756 | 756 | $209,000 | $206,000 | $272 | 0.99 | 58 | 82 |
| 1400 Edgehill | San Bernardino | 1981 | 09/01/2026 | 2 | 1 | 801 | 801 | $283,500 | $283,500 | $354 | 1.00 | 49 | 80 |
| 1440 Edgehill | San Bernardino | 1981 | 09/04/2026 | 2 | 1 | 801 | 801 | $289,900 | $284,900 | $356 | 0.98 | 132 | 78 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 1.6 | 1.0 | 762.6 | 762.6 | $256,460 | $256,460 | $336 | — | 92.2 | ||||
| Median | 756 | $262,900 | $262,900 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.