
1265 Kendall Drive, 415, San Bernardino, CA 92407
1265 Kendall Drive, 415, San Bernardino, CA 92407
Property Description
Beautifully updated 1BD/1BA end unit offering privacy, direct green-space access, and a private covered patio with mountain views. Renovated kitchen features white shaker cabinets, quartz counters & stainless appliances. Updated bath includes modern black fixtures and a rare indoor laundry hookup. Enjoy community pool, spa & playground, all minutes from CSUSB, Cajon High School & Shandin Hills Middle School. Perfect for first-time buyers, investors, or anyone seeking low-maintenance, move-in-ready living in a prime location.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
San Bernardino · Condominium
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $245,000. Price per sqft ($395) is a 25% premium to closed comps ($316).
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1265 Kendall Drive | San Bernardino | 1988 | 1 | 1 | 603 | 603 | $357 | $215,000 | 7 | 97 |
| 1265 Kendall Drive | San Bernardino | 1988 | 1 | 1 | 603 | 603 | $330 | $199,000 | 93 | 95 |
| 1265 Kendall Drive | San Bernardino | 1988 | 1 | 1 | 603 | 603 | $390 | $235,000 | 151 | 94 |
| 1025 Tippecanoe Avenue | San Bernardino | 1987 | 1 | 1 | 708 | 708 | $318 | $225,000 | 37 | 92 |
| 2350 osbun | San Bernardino | 1972 | 1 | 1 | 644 | 644 | $248 | $160,000 | 227 | 83 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 1.0 | 1.0 | 632.2 | 632.2 | $328.6 | $206,800 | 103 | |||
| Median | 603 | $215,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1265 Kendall | San Bernardino | 1988 | 08/20/2026 | 2 | 1 | 727 | 727 | $255,000 | $245,000 | $337 | 0.96 | 168 | 87 |
| 1480 Edgehill Road | San Bernardino | 1980 | 05/08/2026 | 1 | 1 | 728 | 728 | $262,900 | $262,900 | $361 | 1.00 | 54 | 85 |
| 1400 Edgehill | San Bernardino | 1981 | 09/01/2026 | 2 | 1 | 801 | 801 | $283,500 | $283,500 | $354 | 1.00 | 49 | 81 |
| 3600 Mountain Avenue | San Bernardino | 1972 | 05/20/2026 | 1 | 1 | 756 | 756 | $209,000 | $206,000 | $272 | 0.99 | 58 | 79 |
| 1440 Edgehill | San Bernardino | 1981 | 08/28/2026 | 2 | 1 | 801 | 801 | $215,000 | $205,000 | $256 | 0.95 | 199 | 78 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 1.6 | 1.0 | 762.6 | 762.6 | $240,480 | $240,480 | $316 | — | 105.6 | ||||
| Median | 756 | $245,000 | $245,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.