
12620 Mar Vista, Apple Valley, CA 92308
12620 Mar Vista, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Property Description
Welcome to 12620 Mar Vista Dr, Apple Valley! This spacious single-family residence offers an impressive 7 bedrooms, 5 full bathrooms, and 1 half bathroom, providing exceptional space and flexibility for a variety of living arrangements. With generously sized accommodations, this home is ideal for a large household, multi-generational living, or those who desire plenty of room for guests, a home office, or additional living spaces. This house has paid off solar. Conveniently located in Apple Valley, this property offers the opportunity to enjoy the space and comfort of a substantial single-family home while being close to local amenities, schools, shopping, dining, and recreational opportunities. A rare combination of bedroom and bathroom count makes this property a standout opportunity. Come see all that 12620 Mar Vista Dr has to offer!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Luxury Tier · 5 active · 4 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 9.6% above the median closed sale of $707,000. Luxury tier — fewer comparable sales widen the confidence range.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16245 Ridge View Drive | Apple Valley | 2007 | 6 | 7 | 4,068 | 19,200 | $237 | $964,900 | 125 | 89 |
| 16233 Ridge View Drive | Apple Valley | 2007 | 5 | 5 | 4,500 | 19,200 | $203 | $914,000 | 125 | 86 |
| 12913 Ivanpah | Apple Valley | 2003 | 4 | 4 | 4,196 | 20,000 | $203 | $849,999 | 108 | 80 |
| 20080 Waco Court | Apple Valley | 1976 | 5 | 5 | 3,851 | 21,000 | $220 | $849,000 | 57 | 78 |
| 19189 Kanbridge | Apple Valley | 2005 | 4 | 4 | 3,873 | 20,473 | $283 | $1.09M | 99 | 78 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.8 | 5.0 | 4,097.6 | 19,974.6 | $229.2 | $934,579.8 | 102.8 | |||
| Median | 4,068 | $914,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (4)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19216 Saguaro Way | Apple Valley | 2006 | 08/24/2026 | 7 | 5 | 4,307 | 20,029 | $699,000 | $699,000 | $162 | 1.00 | 79 | 93 |
| 13863 Pamlico | Apple Valley | 1989 | 09/23/2026 | 7 | 4 | 4,010 | 58,806 | $984,900 | $980,000 | $244 | 0.99 | 179 | 58 |
| 20572 Rancherias | Apple Valley | 1948 | 06/16/2026 | 6 | 6 | 4,592 | 174,240 | $460,000 | $460,000 | $100 | 1.00 | 112 | 58 |
| 19954 Tinne | Apple Valley | 1983 | 07/14/2026 | 6 | 4 | 4,025 | 63,200 | $715,000 | $715,000 | $178 | 1.00 | 53 | 53 |
| Total: 4 · Average | 6.5 | 4.8 | 4,233.5 | 79,068.75 | $713,500 | $713,500 | $171 | — | 105.75 | ||||
| Median | 4,307 | $715,000 | $715,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.