
12490 Iroquois, Apple Valley, CA 92308
12490 Iroquois, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Property Description
REMODELED LARGE 5 BEDROOM AND 3 BATHROOM HOME WITH GREAT ADU INCOME POTENTIAL GREAT FOR A LARGE FAMILY, WITH LARGE LIVING ROOM AND FAMILY ROOM WITH FIREPLACE, VAULTED CEILINGS, HUGE KITCHEN WITH LARGE ISLAND AND PLENTY OF SPACE FOR STORAGE, HUGE MASTER BEDROOM WITH MASTER BATH WALK IN CLOSET AND BALCONY, DOWN STAIRS BEDROOM ALSO, LOFT LOCATED UP STAIRS, LAUNDRY ROOM, LARGE LOT WITH BIG BACK AND FRONT YARD PLENTY OF SPACE TO PARK A LARGE RV, CARS, BOATS BUILD A ADU OR CONVERT THE LARGE 3 CAR GARAGE TO A LARGE ADU. NO HOA FEES, CLOSE TO SCHOOLS, SHOPPING, ENTERTAINMENT, FREEWAYS.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $580,000.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13367 Apple Blossom Lane | Apple Valley | 1990 | 5 | 2 | 2,173 | 18,000 | $218 | $474,000 | 95 | 90 |
| 13231 Iroquois | Apple Valley | 1983 | 4 | 3 | 2,082 | 21,500 | $231 | $480,000 | 10 | 88 |
| 14118 Fresian | Apple Valley | 2008 | 4 | 2 | 2,158 | 18,000 | $253 | $545,000 | 35 | 83 |
| 20151 Serrano | Apple Valley | 2004 | 4 | 2 | 2,083 | 17,000 | $216 | $450,000 | 171 | 80 |
| 13520 Bordeaux Court | Apple Valley | 2005 | 5 | 2 | 2,179 | 18,204 | $225 | $490,000 | 86 | 78 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.4 | 2.2 | 2,135 | 18,540.8 | $228.6 | $487,800 | 79.4 | |||
| Median | 2,158 | $480,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12480 Pocono Place | Apple Valley | 1990 | 10/07/2026 | 5 | 3 | 2,481 | 15,800 | $585,000 | $585,000 | $236 | 1.00 | 49 | 96 |
| 19149 San Jacinto Way | Apple Valley | 1991 | 09/22/2026 | 5 | 3 | 2,854 | 18,200 | $599,900 | $585,000 | $205 | 0.97 | 64 | 93 |
| 13786 Crow | Apple Valley | 1987 | 09/30/2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,126 | 22,500 | $449,670 | $455,000 | $214 | 1.01 | 59 | 86 |
| 16209 Serrano Road | Apple Valley | 2008 | 09/30/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,264 | 27,085 | $549,900 | $520,000 | $230 | 0.95 | 99 | 83 |
| 15991 Tao Road | Apple Valley | 2026 | 09/21/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,352 | 26,410 | $599,900 | $580,000 | $247 | 0.97 | 71 | 82 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.4 | 2.8 | 2,415.4 | 21,999 | $545,000 | $545,000 | $226.4 | — | 68.4 | ||||
| Median | 2,352 | $580,000 | $580,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.