
12480 Reata, Apple Valley, CA 92308
12480 Reata, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Property Description
Home is located in the Equestrian area of Spring Valley Lake. New flooring. Kitchen opens up to a spacious family room with a fireplace, Large breakfast bar and walk in pantry. Adjacent to the kitchen is a formal dining room. Upon entering the home there is a living room but could be a reading room, or library as well. Three of the four bedrooms, feature walk in closets! The large master suite has a fireplace. Master bath has a separate shower. There is a laundry room adjacent to a half bath. Slider doors in the family room open to a beautifully landscaped back yard with 2 separate patios and a built in barbeque. There is a large storage shed with a matching tile roof, a fire pit, trees and all landscaping at the home is on an automatic watering system. There is RV parking with a sewer connection. Behind the shed there is a gated garden area. Dual heating and air conditioning systems. New electronic wrought iron gates. HOA dues allow access to a large private lake for boating, fishing, water skiing, and swimming You can also relax and soak up the sun at one of the the beach areas. Horse trails throughout the community for your riding pleasure. Mountain View
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 5.0% above the median closed sale of $580,000.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15953 Saint Timothy Road | Apple Valley | 1987 | 3 | 4 | 2,239 | 30,800 | $211 | $472,888 | 5 | 81 |
| 14800 Pamlico | Apple Valley | 1981 | 4 | 3 | 2,191 | 27,600 | $240 | $525,000 | 36 | 77 |
| 14367 Flathead | Apple Valley | 1983 | 3 | 2 | 2,228 | 37,500 | $206 | $459,900 | 71 | 76 |
| 14367 Flathead | Apple Valley | 1983 | 3 | 2 | 2,228 | 37,500 | $202 | $449,900 | 71 | 75 |
| 15616 Winnebago | Apple Valley | 2008 | 4 | 3 | 2,259 | 37,120 | $228 | $514,900 | 22 | 75 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.4 | 2.8 | 2,229 | 34,104 | $217.4 | $484,517.6 | 41 | |||
| Median | 2,228 | $472,888 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16209 Serrano Road | Apple Valley | 2008 | 09/30/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,264 | 27,085 | $549,900 | $520,000 | $230 | 0.95 | 99 | 90 |
| 15991 Tao Road | Apple Valley | 2026 | 09/21/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,352 | 26,410 | $599,900 | $580,000 | $247 | 0.97 | 71 | 87 |
| 12480 Pocono Place | Apple Valley | 1990 | 10/07/2026 | 5 | 3 | 2,481 | 15,800 | $585,000 | $585,000 | $236 | 1.00 | 49 | 87 |
| 19149 San Jacinto Way | Apple Valley | 1991 | 09/22/2026 | 5 | 3 | 2,854 | 18,200 | $599,900 | $585,000 | $205 | 0.97 | 64 | 86 |
| 15011 Tuscola Road | Apple Valley | 1987 | 09/11/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,253 | 35,325 | $479,900 | $468,000 | $208 | 0.97 | 49 | 85 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.4 | 3.0 | 2,440.8 | 24,564 | $547,600 | $547,600 | $225.2 | — | 66.4 | ||||
| Median | 2,352 | $580,000 | $580,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.