
12445 Reata, Apple Valley, CA 92308
12445 Reata, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Property Description
Price REDUCTION!! Welcome to Spring Valley Lake Equestrian Estates! This single-story home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, plus a 5th bonus room ideal for an office, guest room, or playroom. Situated on a 21,000 sq. ft. lot with direct access to equestrian trails, the home offers an open-floor plan, abundant natural light, a spacious kitchen with a center island, breakfast bar, and dining area, plus a family room with a fireplace. The primary suite includes a cozy fireplace, walk-in closet, and backyard access. Enjoy the expansive backyard with a newer covered patio, oversized 2-car garage, and ample driveway parking. Resort style living with a private lake, boating, fishing, beaches, parks, equestrian facilities, riding trails, clubhouse, dog park, and nearby shopping and dining. Don’t miss this opportunity— Move in Just in Time for the Holidays! Schedule a tour today!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 3.4% below the median closed sale of $554,000.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14078 Choco | Apple Valley | 1975 | 4 | 3 | 2,288 | 18,200 | $210 | $480,000 | 54 | 90 |
| 15361 Mondamon Road | Apple Valley | 1983 | 4 | 3 | 2,366 | 37,400 | $203 | $479,400 | 89 | 81 |
| 20187 ITASCA Road | Apple Valley | 1984 | 4 | 3 | 2,361 | 30,000 | $232 | $547,000 | 69 | 77 |
| 23333 Taos | Apple Valley | 1989 | 3 | 2 | 2,295 | 18,080 | $240 | $550,000 | 89 | 74 |
| 12579 Kewanna | Apple Valley | 1956 | 5 | 2 | 2,300 | 19,500 | $195 | $449,000 | 24 | 71 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 2.6 | 2,322 | 24,636 | $216 | $501,080 | 65 | |||
| Median | 2,300 | $480,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19149 San Jacinto Way | Apple Valley | 1991 | 09/22/2026 | 5 | 3 | 2,854 | 18,200 | $599,900 | $585,000 | $205 | 0.97 | 64 | 80 |
| 13931 Falling Leaf Road | Apple Valley | 1996 | 09/08/2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,318 | 18,200 | $563,000 | $554,000 | $239 | 0.98 | 59 | 80 |
| 16254 Olalee | Apple Valley | 1990 | 09/21/2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,368 | 18,000 | $499,000 | $520,000 | $220 | 1.04 | 45 | 80 |
| 12480 Pocono Place | Apple Valley | 1990 | 10/07/2026 | 5 | 3 | 2,481 | 15,800 | $585,000 | $585,000 | $236 | 1.00 | 49 | 79 |
| 16319 Kasota | Apple Valley | 1989 | 08/25/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,320 | 19,085 | $495,000 | $495,000 | $213 | 1.00 | 124 | 79 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.2 | 2.6 | 2,468.2 | 17,857 | $547,800 | $547,800 | $222.6 | — | 68.2 | ||||
| Median | 2,368 | $554,000 | $554,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.