
11761 Jamacha, Apple Valley, CA 92308
11761 Jamacha, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Property Description
This beautifully updated home is move-in ready and waiting for you! Freshly painted throughout, this property offers a bright, open-concept layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The upgraded kitchen features modern finishes, while the beautifully renovated bathrooms add a touch of elegance to your daily routine. Step outside to enjoy a generously sized yard — plenty of room for relaxing, gardening, or gatherings with family and friends. Ideally located just minutes from top-rated schools and convenient shopping, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Don't miss your chance to make this move-in ready gem your own .
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 4.7% below the median closed sale of $472,000. Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13839 Rincon | Apple Valley | 1985 | 4 | 2 | 1,869 | 18,135 | $251 | $469,000 | 3 | 81 |
| 14563 Indigo Road | Apple Valley | 2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,034 | 18,090 | $313 | $635,900 | 9 | 81 |
| 14818 Desert Lily Court | Apple Valley | 2025 | 4 | 2 | 2,034 | 18,000 | $313 | $635,900 | 66 | 80 |
| 16433 Pauhaska | Apple Valley | 1997 | 4 | 2 | 2,024 | 14,000 | $227 | $459,999 | 121 | 80 |
| 14712 Indigo Road | Apple Valley | 2027 | 4 | 2 | 1,903 | 18,028 | $322 | $611,900 | 8 | 79 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1,972.8 | 17,250.6 | $285.2 | $562,539.8 | 41.4 | |||
| Median | 2,024 | $611,900 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13786 Crow | Apple Valley | 1987 | 09/30/2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,126 | 22,500 | $449,670 | $455,000 | $214 | 1.01 | 59 | 86 |
| 21243 Nisqually | Apple Valley | 2006 | 08/19/2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,179 | 18,067 | $470,000 | $470,000 | $216 | 1.00 | 90 | 84 |
| 15852 Mandan | Apple Valley | 1985 | 09/16/2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,082 | 28,140 | $466,000 | $472,000 | $227 | 1.01 | 105 | 81 |
| 16254 Olalee | Apple Valley | 1990 | 09/21/2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,368 | 18,000 | $499,000 | $520,000 | $220 | 1.04 | 45 | 81 |
| 13931 Falling Leaf Road | Apple Valley | 1996 | 09/08/2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,318 | 18,200 | $563,000 | $554,000 | $239 | 0.98 | 59 | 80 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2,214.6 | 20,981.4 | $494,200 | $494,200 | $223.2 | — | 71.6 | ||||
| Median | 2,179 | $472,000 | $472,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.