
11545 Mountain Meadow, Apple Valley, CA 92308
11545 Mountain Meadow, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Property Description
Welcome to your dream retirement lifestyle! This beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and active adult living. Inside, you will find fresh interior paint throughout the spacious living room creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. Brand-new ceiling fans have been installed to help keep the home cool and energy-efficient year-round. Located in a premier 55+ community, you will enjoy access to world-class amenities, including a stunning clubhouse newly construsted and completed in 2025. This vibrant social hub features a sparkling pool, and a relaxing spa, meeting room library, game room and kitchen. Convenience is right at your doorstep, with top-tier shopping, dining, banks, and daily necessities just minutes away. Come take a look!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 19.7% below the median closed sale of $379,900. Price per sqft ($229) is a 16% discount to closed comps ($272). Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19031 Pamela Lane | Apple Valley | 2002 | 2 | 2 | 1,200 | 3,380 | $221 | $265,000 | 121 | 87 |
| 13146 Mohawk | Apple Valley | 2005 | 3 | 2 | 1,216 | 20,998 | $317 | $385,000 | 160 | 76 |
| 16830 Ocotilla Road | Apple Valley | 1990 | 3 | 2 | 1,650 | 22,499 | $282 | $464,990 | 122 | 74 |
| 21019 Rambling | Apple Valley | 1983 | 2 | 1 | 1,080 | 22,928 | $352 | $380,000 | 151 | 71 |
| 10927 Katepwa Street | Apple Valley | 2006 | 2 | 2 | 1,870 | 6,197 | $251 | $469,000 | 145 | 71 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.4 | 1.8 | 1,403.2 | 15,200.4 | $284.6 | $392,798 | 139.8 | |||
| Median | 1,216 | $385,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11671 Maple Street | Apple Valley | 1989 | 10/05/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,225 | 3,290 | $282,000 | $280,000 | $229 | 0.99 | 82 | 90 |
| 19109 Arthur | Apple Valley | 1991 | 09/30/2026 | 2 | 2 | 990 | 2,460 | $253,900 | $260,000 | $263 | 1.02 | 35 | 83 |
| 11072 Moki Court | Apple Valley | 1987 | 10/07/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,281 | 21,200 | $400,000 | $405,000 | $316 | 1.01 | 78 | 79 |
| 19441 Royal Oaks | Apple Valley | 2008 | 09/29/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,544 | 5,860 | $379,900 | $379,900 | $246 | 1.00 | 45 | 79 |
| 21011 Valencia | Apple Valley | 1981 | 10/08/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,372 | 20,000 | $418,000 | $420,000 | $306 | 1.00 | 50 | 78 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.4 | 2.0 | 1,282.4 | 10,562 | $348,980 | $348,980 | $272 | — | 58 | ||||
| Median | 1,281 | $379,900 | $379,900 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.